Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Subscription of data integration and data governance licenses in the cloud for the Official Credit Institute (ICO). The object of this contract is the contracting of supplies of Informatica IDMC subscriptions or equivalent, for the data integration and data governance services of the Official Credit Institute.

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ICO_2026_44
Value
€1,059,012
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€1,059,012
Duration
36 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suscripción de licencias de integración de datos y gobierno del dato en la nube para el Instituto de Crédito Oficial (ICO). El objeto del presente contrato es la contratación de los suministros de suscripciones de Informatica IDMC o equivalente, para los servicios de integración de datos y gobierno del dato del Instituto de Crédito Oficial.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): CCC ICO_2026_44 IDMC.pdfPDF
CCC ICO_2026_44 IDMC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria ICO_2026_44 IDMC.pdfPDF
Memoria ICO_2026_44 IDMC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PCG Tipo Abierto SUM y SER_v2 feb26.pdfPDF
PCG Tipo Abierto SUM y SER_v2 feb26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT ICO_2026_44 IDMC.pdfPDF
PPT ICO_2026_44 IDMC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline