Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Services for the collection of lost or abandoned pets, control of feline colonies and veterinary service and maintenance of the animal protection center

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
37748/2026
Value
€685,403
Location
ES531, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Budget
€685,403
Duration
24 months
Location
ES531
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de recogida de animales de compañía extraviados o abandonados, control de colonias felinas y servicio de veterinario y mantenimiento del centro de protección animal

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I Costes unitarios tratamientos.pdfPDF
Anexo I Costes unitarios tratamientos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Inventario espacios CPA.pdfPDF
Anexo II Inventario espacios CPA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III Ubicacion y fotografias.pdfPDF
Anexo III Ubicacion y fotografias.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Protocolo de limpieza y desinfeccion.pdfPDF
Anexo IV Protocolo de limpieza y desinfeccio...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI personal a subrogar.pdfPDF
Anexo VI personal a subrogar.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CCC.pdfPDF
CCC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline