Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

2026 EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST REQUEST For Purchase of Completed Units in Turnkey Condition SOS Kilkenny Housing Association CLG

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SOS1016MK
Value
Not disclosed
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
60 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

SOS Kilkenny Housing Association CLG has increased demand for housing based on the Kilkenny County Council Housing waiting list and the changing needs of our current residents. Expressions of interest are invited at this time, from builders / developers for the supply of completed houses, townhouses or apartments that are fit for purpose, as per the requirements detailed in this brief, for social housing in towns and villages in County Kilkenny where a housing need exists in the order of priorit

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8665384_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix A Sample Ground Floor Community Dwelling.pdfPDF
Appendix A Sample Ground Floor Community Dwel...

No summary available for this document.

Appendix B1 A22.pdfPDF
Appendix B1 A22.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix B A22 Alt.pdfPDF
Appendix B A22 Alt.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Appendix C Sample Ground Floor Below Duplex Apartment Community Dwelling.pdfPDF
Appendix C Sample Ground Floor Below Duplex A...

No summary available for this document.

SOS Kilkenny Housing Association EOI 2026.docxDOC
SOS Kilkenny Housing Association EOI 2026.doc...

No summary available for this document.

SOS Kilkenny Housing Association EOI 2026.pdfPDF
SOS Kilkenny Housing Association EOI 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline