Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of the work of the project “Water Cycle Management Perimeter Ring Project for the upper area, San Roque Casco” lots 1 and 2, promoted by the company Agua y Residuos del Campo de Gibraltar S.A. (ARCGISA).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
10-5-2026
Value
€869,386
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Budget
€869,386
Duration
4 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de la obra del proyecto “Gestión del ciclo del agua Proyecto Anillo Perimetral para la zona alta, San Roque Casco” lotes 1 y 2, promovida por la empresa Agua y Residuos del Campo de Gibraltar S.A. (ARCGISA).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): DOC1-MEMORIA_Firmado.pdfPDF
DOC1-MEMORIA_Firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP ANILLO PERIMETRAL.pdfPDF
PCAP ANILLO PERIMETRAL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline