Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Property insurance, liability for damage and other damage, and vehicle insurance for the municipality of Jeseník and its established contributory organizations

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00024552
Value
€17,270,000
Location
CZ071, Czechia
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€17,270,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ071
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je pojištění majetku, odpovědnosti za újmu či jinou škodu a pojištění vozidel města Jeseník a jím zřízených příspěvkových organizací, rozděleno na části. Zadavatel dle § 101 ZZVZ rozdělil veřejnou zakázku na 2 části: a) pojištění majetku a odpovědnosti za újmu či jinou škodu, b) pojištění vozidel. Část a) pojištění majetku a odpovědnosti za škodu nebo jinou újmu Předmětem této části veřejné zakázky je zejména pojištění nemovitého a movitého majetku a pojištění odpovědno

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Příloha_1A ZD Technické podmínky pro pojištění majetku a odpovědnosti.docxDOC
Příloha_1A ZD Technické podmínky pro pojištěn...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_1B ZD Technické podmínky pro pojištění vozidel.docxDOC
Příloha_1B ZD Technické podmínky pro pojištěn...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_2A ZD Rozsah pojištění majetku a odpovědnosti.xlsXLS
Příloha_2A ZD Rozsah pojištění majetku a odpo...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_2B ZD Rozsah pojištění vozidel.xlsxXLS
Příloha_2B ZD Rozsah pojištění vozidel.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_3A ZD Obchodní podmínky pro pojištění majetku a odpovědnosti.docxDOC
Příloha_3A ZD Obchodní podmínky pro pojištění...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_3B ZD Obchodní podmínky pro pojištění vozidel.docxDOC
Příloha_3B ZD Obchodní podmínky pro pojištění...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_4 ZD Seznam příspěvkových organizací.xlsXLS
Příloha_4 ZD Seznam příspěvkových organizací....

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_5A ZD Škodní průběh z pojištění majetku a odpovědnosti.xlsxXLS
Příloha_5A ZD Škodní průběh z pojištění majet...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha_5B ZD Škodní průběh z pojištění vozidel.xlsxXLS
Příloha_5B ZD Škodní průběh z pojištění vozid...

No summary available for this document.

VCA17157783.crtDOC
VCA17157783.crt

No summary available for this document.

Vysvětlení ZD_1.pdfPDF
Vysvětlení ZD_1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline