Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Construction works – “Increasing the safety and reliability of water supply for the city of Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski through the modernization of the „Kąty Denkowskie” Water Intake – Stage I”

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/S 127-461947
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Poland
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Roboty budowlane – „Zwiększenie bezpieczeństwa i niezawodności dostaw wody dla miasta Ostrowca Świętokrzyskiego poprzez modernizację Ujęcia Wody „Kąty Denkowskie” – Etap I”

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

29 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08dedafc-466a-5b55-2028-230001aee371.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 100 2015.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 100 2015.xlsx -- 58.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 101 2016.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 101 2016.xlsx -- 58.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 102 2017.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 102 2017.xlsx -- 59.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 103 2018.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 103 2018.xlsx -- 59.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 104 2019.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 104 2019.xlsx -- 59.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 105 2020.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 105 2020.xlsx -- 59.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 106 2021.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 106 2021.xlsx -- 59.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 107 2022.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 107 2022.xlsx -- 59.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 108 2023.xlsxXLS
ZAŁ. 108 2023.xlsx -- 56.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 98 OW Zał. E (1_2).pdfPDF
ZAŁ. 98 OW Zał. E (1_2).pdf -- 78.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

ZAŁ. 99 OW Zał. E (2_2).pdfPDF
ZAŁ. 99 OW Zał. E (2_2).pdf -- 74.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

1. Cześć III OPZ Ogólny opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docxDOC
1. Cześć III OPZ Ogólny opis przedmiotu zamów...

No summary available for this document.

2. Część III OPERAT WODNOPRAWNY ( OW).pdfPDF
2. Część III OPERAT WODNOPRAWNY ( OW).pdf

No summary available for this document.

3. Część III POZWOLENIE WODNOPRAWNE 01.03.22.pdfPDF
3. Część III POZWOLENIE WODNOPRAWNE 01.03.22....

No summary available for this document.

4. Część III SPRAWOZADNIA Z BADAŃ WODY.zipZIP
4. Część III SPRAWOZADNIA Z BADAŃ WODY.zip

No summary available for this document.

7. III Część OPISOWA WWIORB ZUW OŚ CZ. 2.2..pdfPDF
7. III Część OPISOWA WWIORB ZUW OŚ CZ. 2.2..p...

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf

No summary available for this document.

II część PPU Radca 02.07.2026 r.-1.pdfPDF
II część PPU Radca 02.07.2026 r.-1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ ujęcie do zamieszczenia 03.07.2026 r. OST..pdfPDF
SWZ ujęcie do zamieszczenia 03.07.2026 r. OST...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik do umowy_Harmonogram rzeczowo finansowy Ujęcie Wody.docxDOC
Załącznik do umowy_Harmonogram rzeczowo finan...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 1 OFERTA.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 1 OFERTA.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 3 ZOBOWIĄZANIE.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 3 ZOBOWIĄZANIE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 4 WYKAZ wykonanych robót.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 4 WYKAZ wykonanych robót.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 5 WYKAZ osób wraz z informacjami o osobach.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 5 WYKAZ osób wraz z informacjami...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 6 WSPÓLNE wykonanie.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 6 WSPÓLNE wykonanie.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 7 GRUPA Kapitałowaa.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 7 GRUPA Kapitałowaa.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 8 Klauzula RODO.docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 8 Klauzula RODO.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 9 AGRESJI na Ukrainę art. 7 i 5k (1).docxDOC
Załącznik Nr 9 AGRESJI na Ukrainę art. 7 i 5k...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline