Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply for the acquisition of a 100% electric vehicle, equipped with an interchangeable body system, a container lifting satellite box and an aluminum open box, intended for the separate collection of biowaste in the municipalities of Pazos de Bobén and Fornelos de Montes.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
970/2026
Value
€106,850
Location
ES114, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Budget
€106,850
Duration
2 months
Location
ES114
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Subministro para a adquisición de vehículo eléctrico 100%, equipado con sistema de carrozado intercambiable, caixa satélite elevacontedores e caixa aberta de aluminio, destinado á recollida separada de biorresiduos nos concellos de Pazos de Bobén e Fornelos de Montes.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Convenio Pazos de Borben e Fornelos de Montes.pdfPDF
Convenio Pazos de Borben e Fornelos de Montes...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP PAS Vehiculo electrico recollida Biorresiduos...PDF
PCAP PAS Vehiculo electrico recollida Biorres...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Subministracion de vehiculo electrico 100 con sistema ...PDF
PPT Subministracion de vehiculo electrico 100...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline