Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Tender for the works included in the project “Updated construction project for the channeling of the Riera de Palafolls in Section 0: Under the Renfe Bridge and Beach in the municipality of Malgrat de Mar” with key LME.00019/01.P1-AP23-01, definitively approved by the Catalan Water Agency by Resolution dated September 17, 2024.

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
B3102026000008
Value
€2,337,886
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€2,337,886
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Licitació de les obres incloses al projecte “Projecte constructiu actualitzat de canalització de la Riera de Palafolls en el Tram 0: Sota el Pont de Renfe i Platja al terme municipal de Malgrat de Mar” amb clau LME.00019/01.P1-AP23-01, aprovat definitivament per l' Agència Catalana de l´Aigua segons Resolució de data 17 de setembre de 2024.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLECS.pdfPDF
PLECS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): projecte-1.pdfPDF
projecte-1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline