Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement for the management and extension of the IT network dedicated to critical applications for the operation of public transport in the Brussels-Capital Region.

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
DITP-DIOV BM CSC-BB i3357
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Accord-cadre pour la gestion technique et l’extension du réseau informatique dédiés aux applications critiques pour l’exploitation des transports en commun de la Région de Bruxelles-Capitale.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Déclaration Ukraine-Russie (FR).docxDOC
Déclaration Ukraine-Russie (FR).docx

No summary available for this document.

DUME_ESPD_request_fr.zipZIP
DUME_ESPD_request_fr.zip

No summary available for this document.

I3357 - Clauses administratives fr-nl_DG.pdfPDF
I3357 - Clauses admin fr-nl_DG.pdf

No summary available for this document.

I3357 - Clauses techniques services Fr-Nl.pdfPDF
I3357 - Clauses techniques services Fr-Nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

I3357 - Formulaires_formuliers-fr-nl.xlsxXLS
I3357 - Formulaires_formuliers-fr-nl.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Nota_BM_100_Bijlagen_v1.0_NL.pdfPDF
Nota_BM_100_Bijlagen_v1.0_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Nota_BM_100_v1.0_NL.pdfPDF
Nota_BM_100_v1.0_NL.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Note_BM_100_Annexes_v1.0_FR.pdfPDF
Note_BM_100_Annexes_v1.0_FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Note_BM_100_v1.0_FR.pdfPDF
Note_BM_100_v1.0_FR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

UEA_ESPD_request_nl.zipZIP
UEA_ESPD_request_nl.zip

No summary available for this document.

Verklaring Oekraïne-Rusland (NL).docxDOC
Verklaring Oekraïne-Rusland (NL).docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline