Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of a new, transformed and homologated SUV/4x4 vehicle with the specified equipment and material, subject to the conditions and specifications set out in the technical specifications for the service of the Local Police of Algete.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
7008/2026
Value
€32,390
Location
España, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€32,390
Duration
4 months
Location
España
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisición de un vehículo SUV/4x4 nuevo, transformado y homologado con el equipo y material que se especifica, con sujeción a las condiciones y prescripciones recogidas en el pliego de condiciones técnicas destinado al servicio de la Policía Local de Algete.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP.pdfPDF
PPTP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline