Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Flexible Framework for Adoption Support - Therapeutic and Specialist Assessment Services

Open
Deadline
30 days left
October 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
080131-2026
Value
£6,840,000
Location
Northumberland and Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 01, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 02, 2026

Budget
£6,840,000
Duration
24 months
Location
Northumberland and Tyne and Wear
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

A service required to provide adoption support through therapeutic and specialist assessment on behalf of Adopt North East to cover: • Children with plans of adoption • Children in Care who are placed for adoption • Prospective and Approved Adopters without children in their care • Children who have been adopted • Adoptive Parents • Wider members of an adoptive family • Members of an adoptive families support network • Birth family members • Adopted Adults Value of Framework £950,000 per annum This is the re-opening of a framework procured under PCR2015 regulations

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
080131-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
080131-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
080131-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline