Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the execution of the renovation works of the spaces occupied by the Diagnostic Imaging Institute (IDI) in the Mestral building of the Pere Virgili Health Park, in accordance with the technical project included in the file and respecting the conditions established in the Particular Technical Specifications Document.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26/298
Value
€76,941
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€76,941
Duration
3 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del present contracte és l’execució de l’obra de reforma dels espais ocupats per l’Institut Diagnòstic per la Imatge (IDI) a l’edifici Mestral del Parc Sanitari Pere Virgili, conforme al projecte tècnic que consta a l’expedient i respectant les condicions establertes al Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques Particulars.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 26-298_PPT_Obres adequació IDI_260601_rnc.pdfPDF
26-298_PPT_Obres adequació IDI_260601_rnc.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP OBRES OBERT 21122021 cc certificat.pdfPDF
PCAP OBRES OBERT 21122021 cc certificat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline