Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Study and monitoring mission for the renovation of the Vicinal bridge in Comblain-au-Pont - Resumption of project owner's missions

Open
Deadline
34 days left
October 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PPP08J-736/6029/2026085
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE332, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 31, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 06, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE332
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Le présent marché public de services a pour objet l’étude et le suivi des travaux de réfection du pont du Vicinal à Comblain-au-Pont, comprenant la reprise des missions d’auteur de projet précédemment confiées au bureau Agua sprl et, pour partie, à son sous-traitant Gesplan (bureau d’ingénieurs) et à son sous-traitant PS2 (coordination sécurié-santé), au stade atteint par le dossier, ainsi que la réalisation des études complémentaires, l’adaptation du marché public de travaux, l’obtention d’un é

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline