Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the procurement of Christmas ornamental lighting for the municipality of Gáldar, including the rental of ornamental motifs, as well as their installation, assembly, maintenance, legalization and subsequent dismantling.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8503/2026
Value
€291,681
Location
ES705, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€291,681
Duration
12 months
Location
ES705
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es la contratación del alumbrado ornamental navideño del municipio de Gáldar, incluyendo el suministro en régimen de alquiler de los motivos ornamentales, así como su instalación, montaje, mantenimiento, legalización y posterior desmontaje.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO II.docxDOC
ANEXO II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III.docxDOC
ANEXO III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I-Lote 1.docxDOC
ANEXO I-Lote 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I-Lote 2.docxDOC
ANEXO I-Lote 2.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV-Lote 1.docxDOC
ANEXO IV-Lote 1.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IV-Lote 2.docxDOC
ANEXO IV-Lote 2.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V.docxDOC
ANEXO V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC.zipZIP
DEUC.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particulares.p...PDF
Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particula...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas particulares.pdfPDF
Pliego de prescripciones tecnicas particulare...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline