Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Services for the development of the Legionella SPP Prevention and Control Plan (PPCL) in municipal green area sprinkler irrigation systems, disinfection of irrigation facilities (IR), water sampling and analysis, and training course on the subject for municipal operators and technicians assigned to the service.

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
172/2026/113
Value
€41,935
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€41,935
Duration
12 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de elaboración del Plan de Prevención y Control de Legionella SPP (PPCL) en sistemas de riego por aspersión de zonas verdes de titularidad municipal, desinfección de instalaciones de riego (IR), toma de muestras y analíticas de agua, y curso de formación en la materia para los operarios y técnicos municipales asignados al servicio.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: AnexoII_172_2026_113.odtDOC
AnexoII_172_2026_113.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: AnexoIII_172_2026_113.odtDOC
AnexoIII_172_2026_113.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCA_172_2026_113.pdfPDF
PCA_172_2026_113.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_172_2026_113.pdfPDF
PPT_172_2026_113.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline