Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Delivery of water meters with radio data reading and without radio data reading

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00110460/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubelskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubelskie
Type
Supplies
63
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€220,298
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
12,304 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Delivery of water meters with radio data reading and without radio data reading

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

60%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for water meters presents a moderate competition opportunity. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed technical/financial requirements suggests a focus on compliance and basic capability. A winning strategy will involve a highly competitive price, robust product quality, and clear demonstration of supply chain reliability, while proactively addressing potential unstated evaluation factors.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable Supply of High-Quality Water Meters at Competitive Prices

Proven Capability to Meet Diverse Metering Needs (Standard & Radio-Read)

Key Opportunities
Potential for significant market share due to lack of specified competition.
Opportunity to establish a long-term relationship with the Contracting Authority.
Leveraging existing product lines and supply chains for cost efficiency.
Key Challenges
Unspecified Evaluation Criteria: The absence of defined evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid for scoring.

Assume a strong emphasis on price and basic compliance. Prepare a highly competitive price and ensure all mandatory requirements are met flawlessly. Consider offering slightly enhanced product specifications or warranty as a subtle differentiator.

Potential for undisclosed technical or quality expectations.

Thoroughly review the SWZ.pdf for any implicit technical requirements or quality standards. Offer products that meet or exceed common industry standards for water meters. Provide detailed product specifications and certifications.

Competition from established local suppliers who may have existing relationships.

Focus on demonstrating superior value through price, quality, and delivery reliability. Highlight any unique selling propositions, even if not explicitly requested.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established supplier of water meters with a proven track record in delivering both standard and radio-read models. The ideal bidder possesses strong manufacturing capabilities, efficient logistics, competitive pricing, and a commitment to product quality and reliability. Experience with public sector procurement in Poland is advantageous.
Key Requirements
Supply of water meters with and without radio data reading capabilities
Adherence to submission deadline: 2026-02-24 10:00:00
Submission of a complete offer in accordance with full tender documentation
Completion of Załącznik nr 2a oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_postepowanie.docx (Declaration of participation conditions)
Completion of Załącznik nr 7 oświadczenie sankcje.docx (Sanctions declaration)
Key Discriminators
Highly competitive pricing strategy.
Demonstrated product quality and reliability through certifications and warranties.
Efficient and proven supply chain management for timely delivery.
Flexibility in offering different meter models to meet specific needs.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider a commitment to local employment during installation or maintenance phases (if applicable in future stages), or a commitment to sourcing materials from sustainable suppliers where feasible, even if not a primary evaluation factor.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Submit the most competitive price possible while ensuring profitability. Conduct thorough cost analysis and benchmark against market rates for similar products.

Compliance with Mandatory Requirements

Ensure 100% adherence to all submission requirements, including all declarations and forms. Double-check all documentation for completeness and accuracy.

Product Quality and Reliability

Provide detailed technical specifications, relevant certifications (e.g., MID), and warranty information that instills confidence in product longevity and performance.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Review SWZ.pdf
CriticalHigh effort

Despite AI extraction, meticulously review the full SWZ.pdf document for any implicit technical specifications, quality standards, or performance expectations not immediately apparent. This is crucial given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria.

Ensures full compliance and avoids disqualification due to overlooked requirements.
Develop a Highly Competitive Pricing Strategy
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume price will be a primary factor. Conduct a detailed cost-benefit analysis to offer the lowest viable price while maintaining profitability. Consider volume discounts if applicable.

Maximizes chances of winning if price is a key, or the sole, evaluation factor.
Highlight Product Quality and Warranty
HighMed effort

Provide comprehensive product specifications, relevant certifications (e.g., MID for water meters), and a strong warranty offer. This can serve as a subtle differentiator if price is very close between bidders.

Builds confidence in the product and can sway decisions if other factors are equal.
Ensure Flawless Submission of Declarations
CriticalMed effort

Pay extreme attention to completing Załącznik nr 2a (declaration of participation conditions) and Załącznik nr 7 (sanctions declaration) accurately and completely. Any errors can lead to immediate disqualification.

Prevents disqualification on administrative grounds.
Proactively Address Potential Unstated Requirements
HighMed effort

If possible, make reasonable assumptions about unstated technical or quality requirements based on industry best practices and the nature of the Contracting Authority (Przedsiębiorstwo Gospodarki Komunalnej i Mieszkaniowej). For instance, offer meters with a longer lifespan or better accuracy than the bare minimum.

Demonstrates foresight and a commitment to exceeding expectations.
Confirm Supply Chain and Delivery Capability
MediumMed effort

Ensure robust supply chain management and logistics to guarantee timely delivery of the specified quantities of both types of water meters. Be prepared to provide evidence of this capability if requested.

Ensures operational success and client satisfaction.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most reliable and cost-effective supplier of essential water metering equipment. Emphasize a 'no-nonsense' approach focused on delivering exactly what is needed, on time, and at the best possible price. Highlight a proven ability to meet the dual requirement of standard and radio-read meters without compromising on quality or delivery.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

6 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Submit the bid by the deadline: 2026-02-24 10:00:00.
--Submit a complete offer in accordance with the full tender documentation.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds were provided in the analyzed information. Bidders should refer to the full tender documents for standard legal exclusion criteria.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements were provided in the analyzed information. Bidders must be legally registered and authorized to perform the contract.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific technical capability requirements were provided. Bidders must be capable of supplying water meters, including models with radio data reading and without radio data reading, as per the tender description.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements (e.g., minimum turnover, financial guarantees) were provided in the analyzed information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de6af2-42b7-4d58-056e-e50001ab6a3e.pdf

This notice announces a tender for the supply of water meters, both with and without radio data reading capabilities.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for the tender concerning the supply of water meters, including those with and without radio data reading capabilities.

Załącznik nr 1.1 Formularz OFERTA CZĘŚĆ I — kopia.docDOC
Załącznik nr 1.1 Formularz OFERTA CZĘŚĆ I — k...

This document is an essential offer form for submitting bids for the supply of water meters with and without radio data reading capabilities.

Załącznik nr 1.2 Formularz OFERTA CZEŚĆ II — kopia.docDOC
Załącznik nr 1.2 Formularz OFERTA CZEŚĆ II — ...

This document is a required offer form, specifically Part II, for the supply of water meters with and without radio data reading capabilities.

Załącznik nr 2a oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_postepowanie.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2a oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_...

This document is a declaration form for bidders to confirm they meet the specified conditions for participation in the tender procedure.

Załącznik nr 2 oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_postepowanie.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_p...

This document is a declaration form outlining the conditions and requirements for participation in the tender for water meter supply.

Załącznik nr 3a oswiadczenie_podstawy_wykluczenia.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3a oswiadczenie_podstawy_wyklucz...

This document is a declaration form for bidders to confirm they are not subject to any mandatory or discretionary exclusion grounds for participating in the tender.

Załącznik nr 3 oswiadczenie_podstawy_wykluczenia.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 oswiadczenie_podstawy_wyklucze...

This document is a mandatory declaration for bidders to confirm they do not meet any grounds for exclusion, ensuring their eligibility to supply water meters with and without radio data reading.

Załącznik nr 4 oswiadczenie Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzielenie.do...DOC
Załącznik nr 4 oswiadczenie Wykonawców wspóln...

This document is a required declaration for contractors bidding jointly, outlining their collective participation in the tender for water meters.

Załącznik nr 5 ośw. dot. gr. kapitałowej.docDOC
Załącznik nr 5 ośw. dot. gr. kapitałowej.doc

This document is a declaration concerning the bidder's capital group affiliation, required to ensure fair competition and identify potential conflicts of interest.

Załącznik nr 6 - Umowa PROJEKT.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6 - Umowa PROJEKT.pdf

This document is a draft contract outlining the terms and conditions for the supply of water meters with and without radio data reading.

Załącznik nr 7 oświadczenie sankcje.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 oświadczenie sankcje.docx

This document is a required declaration regarding sanctions, ensuring bidders comply with relevant regulations.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

63
Good

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness91/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability25/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline