Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Consultancy and technical assistance services for the monitoring and control of the works of the construction project of security and communication facilities for the adaptation to the third lane and expansion to 750 meters of the La Encina-Alicante section.

Open
Deadline
29 days left
October 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
3.26/27507.0148
Value
€2,829,092
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

October 02, 2026

Budget
€2,829,092
Duration
46 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de consultoría y asistencia técnica para el seguimiento y control de las obras del proyecto constructivo de instalaciones de seguridad y comunicaciones para la adaptación al tercer carril y ampliación a 750 metros del tramo La Encina-Alicante.
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PliegoDeClausulasAdministrativas.PDFPDF
PliegoDeClausulasAdministrativas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PliegoDePrescripcionesTecnicas.PDFPDF
PliegoDePrescripcionesTecnicas.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline