Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance, cleaning, and handling service for experimental animals in the animal facilities of the Animal Health Research Center of the National Institute of Agrarian and Food Research and Technology (INIA), and aquatic organisms in the animal facility of the Torre de la Sal Aquaculture Institute.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
LOT41/26
Value
€614,304
Location
España, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€614,304
Duration
18 months
Location
España
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de mantenimiento, limpieza y manipulación de animales de experimentación en los animalarios del Centro de Investigación en Sanidad Animal del Centro Nacional Instituto Nacional de Investigación y Tecnología Agraria y Alimentaria, y de organismos acuáticos en el animalario del Instituto de Acuicultura Torre de la Sal.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP LICITACION LOT41 26.pdfPDF
PCAP LICITACION LOT41 26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 30-04-2026.pdfPDF
PPT 30-04-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline