Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of a residential building in the Government Reserve of the Strategic Reserves Agency in Zalesie Goczałkowskie (apartments 1, 3, 4)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00144052/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warszawski stołeczny, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Warszawski stołeczny
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Renovation of a residential building in the Government Reserve of the Strategic Reserves Agency in Zalesie Goczałkowskie (apartments 1, 3, 4)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for residential building renovation at a strategic government facility requires a strong track record in general construction and a well-qualified project team. While specific evaluation criteria are absent, a focus on demonstrating reliability, technical competence, and efficient project delivery will be crucial for success.

Key Winning Messages

Proven Reliability and Experience in Government Projects

Qualified and Experienced Project Management Team

Efficient and Cost-Effective Renovation Solutions

Key Opportunities
The absence of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to shape the perceived value through a well-structured and comprehensive bid, emphasizing strengths in experience and personnel.
The location within a Government Storage Facility (Składnica Rządowa Agencji Rezerw Strategicznych) suggests a potential preference for bidders with experience working in secure or sensitive environments, or those who can demonstrate a high level of discretion and professionalism.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to maximize scoring. Bidders must infer likely priorities.

Focus on demonstrating excellence in all explicitly stated requirements (experience, personnel) and present a clear, professional, and well-organized bid that implicitly addresses likely criteria such as quality, timeliness, and value for money.

The absence of information on mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements means bidders must assume standard procurement regulations apply and ensure full compliance.

Conduct thorough due diligence on the contracting authority's standard procurement procedures and ensure all mandatory documentation and declarations are meticulously prepared and submitted.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A medium-sized construction company with a proven history of successfully completing general building renovation projects, particularly for public sector or government entities. They should possess a strong team of qualified construction managers and a robust quality assurance process.
Key Requirements
Demonstration of at least two general construction works completed in the last 5 years, each valued at no less than 250,000.00 PLN gross, with supporting documentation.
Provision of a list of personnel, including at least one construction manager with relevant qualifications and professional body membership.
Completion of the bid form (Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx).
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience working with government agencies or in secure facilities.
Proactive identification and mitigation of potential project risks.
A highly detailed and professional project execution plan, even if not explicitly requested.
A clear and concise bid that is easy for the evaluator to understand and assess.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider including a commitment to local employment or training opportunities, especially if the project's scale allows for it. This can be a subtle differentiator.
Bid Focus Areas
Demonstrated Experience (Zał. nr 5 do SWZ - Wykaz robót.docx)

Select the two most relevant and impressive general construction projects completed within the last 5 years that clearly exceed the 250,000.00 PLN gross threshold. Ensure supporting documentation is clear, comprehensive, and directly verifiable.

Personnel Qualifications (Zał. nr 6 do SWZ - Wykaz osób.docx)

Present a construction manager with impeccable qualifications, relevant professional body memberships, and a strong track record. Highlight the experience of other key personnel to demonstrate a capable and well-rounded project team.

Bid Form (Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx)

Complete the bid form accurately, meticulously, and without any omissions. Ensure pricing is competitive yet reflects the quality and experience offered. Double-check all figures and details before submission.

Recommendations7
Meticulously Document Past Projects
CriticalMed effort

Ensure the 'Wykaz robót' (Zał. nr 5 do SWZ) clearly details at least two general construction works completed in the last 5 years, each exceeding 250,000.00 PLN gross. Provide robust supporting documentation (e.g., completion certificates, client references) that unequivocally proves the value and successful completion of these projects.

Directly addresses a critical eligibility requirement, forming the foundation of the bid's credibility.
Showcase Qualified Personnel
CriticalMed effort

In the 'Wykaz osób' (Zał. nr 6 do SWZ), prominently feature a construction manager with demonstrable qualifications, relevant professional body memberships, and a strong history of successful project delivery. Highlight the collective experience of the proposed team to convey competence.

Fulfills a mandatory requirement and demonstrates the capacity to manage the project effectively.
Infer and Address Likely Evaluation Criteria
HighMed effort

Although not specified, assume the contracting authority will prioritize reliability, technical competence, timely completion, and value for money. Structure the bid to implicitly highlight these aspects through the quality of past projects, the experience of the team, and a clear, realistic project approach.

Maximizes the bid's perceived value and appeal, even without explicit weighting.
Emphasize Experience with Government/Secure Facilities
HighLow effort

If the bidder has prior experience working with Rządowa Agencja Rezerw Strategicznych or similar government bodies, or in secure environments, explicitly highlight this. This demonstrates an understanding of the client's operational context and potential security requirements.

Positions the bidder as a more suitable and lower-risk choice compared to competitors without this specific experience.
Ensure Flawless Bid Form Completion
CriticalLow effort

The 'Formularz ofertowy' (Zał. nr 1 do SWZ) must be completed with absolute accuracy and attention to detail. Any errors or omissions could lead to disqualification. Ensure pricing is competitive but realistic.

Prevents immediate disqualification and presents a professional image.
Proactive Risk Identification and Mitigation
HighMed effort

Include a brief section (even if not explicitly requested) outlining potential project risks (e.g., unforeseen site conditions, material availability) and proposed mitigation strategies. This demonstrates foresight and proactive management.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to manage challenges and deliver the project successfully.
Consider Local Employment/Training Commitment
LowLow effort

If feasible, subtly incorporate a commitment to utilizing local labor or offering training opportunities. This can be a positive differentiator without being a primary evaluation factor.

Enhances the bid's broader appeal and corporate social responsibility image.
Competitive Positioning
Highlighting a strong track record with government entities will be a key differentiator. If competitors lack this, emphasize your familiarity with public sector procurement processes and reporting requirements.
Focus on the quality and depth of experience of your proposed construction manager and project team, especially if competitors are likely to propose more junior staff.
Present a clear, concise, and error-free bid. In the absence of explicit criteria, a well-organized and professional submission can stand out.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7b81-beeb-1b1d-056e-e50001ac4693.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for construction works, specifically the renovation of a residential building at the Government Strategic Reserves Agency in Zalesie Goczałkowskie, apartments 1, 3, and 4.

ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_opublikowane.pdfPDF
ogłoszenie o zamówieniu_opublikowane.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the renovation of a residential building for the Strategic Reserves Agency in Zalesie Goczałkowskie, with bids evaluated solely on price.

SWZ BPzp.271.4.26.pdfPDF
SWZ BPzp.271.4.26.pdf

This document contains the Specification of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the renovation of residential buildings at the Government Strategic Reserves Agency in Zalesie Goczałkowskie.

Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
Zał. nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docx

This document contains the bid form required for the renovation of a residential building at the Strategic Reserves Agency's Government Storage Facility in Zalesie Goczałkowskie.

Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - OPZ_dokumentacja techniczna.zipZIP
Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - OPZ_dokumentacja techniczn...

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 3 do SWZ - Oświadczenie 125.1.docxDOC
Zał. nr 3 do SWZ - Oświadczenie 125.1.docx

This document is a bidder's declaration required by Polish Public Procurement Law, confirming no grounds for exclusion from the tender for the renovation of a residential building.

Zał. nr 4 do SWZ - PPU z załącznikami.pdfPDF
Zał. nr 4 do SWZ - PPU z załącznikami.pdf

This document contains a draft contract (PPU) for the renovation of a residential building at the Government Strategic Reserves Agency in Zalesie Goczałkowskie, specifying definitions and the subject of the contract.

Zał. nr 5 do SWZ - Wykaz robót.docxDOC
Zał. nr 5 do SWZ - Wykaz robót.docx

This document contains a list of works to be submitted by the bidder, detailing at least two general construction works completed in the last 5 years, each valued at no less than 250,000.00 PLN gross, with supporting documentation.

Zał. nr 6 do SWZ - Wykaz osób.docxDOC
Zał. nr 6 do SWZ - Wykaz osób.docx

This document requires the bidder to provide a list of personnel, including at least one construction manager with relevant qualifications and professional body membership, for the renovation of a residential building.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for residential building renovation is generally well-structured with clear documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on contract duration and financing, impacting practicality and completeness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general legal compliance by providing a clear CPV code and a defined procedure. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria and the potential for a short submission deadline (though not flagged as a rule violation) are minor concerns.

Clarity80/100

The description of the renovation works is clear, and the attached documents provide necessary templates and technical specifications. The contact information is also readily available.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, reference, organization, and CPV code. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details like contract duration and financing information are missing, reducing overall completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender appears fair, with full document access and the use of e-procurement. Requirements for past works and personnel are standard for construction tenders and do not appear tailored to specific companies. The evaluation criteria being solely price is transparent.

Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is positive. However, the lack of disclosed contract duration and financing information, along with the absence of a contract start date, hinders practical planning for bidders.

Missing contract start date
Missing contract duration
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. Dates are logical within the context of an active tender.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender documents, indicating a lack of focus on sustainability criteria.

No green procurement mentioned
No social criteria mentioned

Strengths

Clear title and reference number
Well-defined CPV code
Comprehensive set of attached documents
E-procurement utilized
Transparent evaluation based solely on price

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration and start date
Lack of explicit sustainability criteria
No specified evaluation criteria beyond price

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated contract value.
2. Provide details on contract duration and start date.
3. Incorporate sustainability criteria if applicable.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline