Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of a recreational and leisure facility, including the construction of a playground and small architectural objects in Medynia Głogowska

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00159167/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Podkarpackie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 02, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Podkarpackie
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Construction of a recreational and leisure facility, including the construction of a playground and small architectural objects in Medynia Głogowska

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for a recreational facility in Medynia Głogowska presents a solid opportunity for experienced construction firms. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements suggests a focus on price and basic compliance, but a strategic approach emphasizing quality, timely delivery, and value-added elements can secure a win.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and timely delivery of a high-quality recreational facility.

Cost-effective solution that maximizes value for the contracting authority and EU funding.

Commitment to safety and durability in playground and architectural element construction.

Key Opportunities
The absence of specified evaluation criteria suggests that price will likely be a significant factor. Bidders can leverage efficient project planning and material sourcing to offer a competitive price.
The project is co-financed by the EU (EFRROW). Highlighting compliance with EU standards and potential for long-term community benefit can resonate with the contracting authority.
The allowance for equivalent offers (if specified in OPZ) provides flexibility to use cost-effective, high-quality materials and solutions, as long as they meet or exceed specified parameters.
The relatively short submission deadline (relative to the project start date) implies a need for prompt and efficient bid preparation.
Key Challenges
Lack of detailed evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to maximize scoring. Bidders must assume a balanced approach focusing on price, technical compliance, and timely delivery.

Develop a comprehensive bid that excels in all assumed evaluation areas (price, technical capability, delivery time). Focus on clear, concise documentation that demonstrates competence and reliability.

Absence of specified technical capability and financial requirements means bidders must proactively demonstrate their suitability and robustness to build confidence.

Include detailed information on past projects, team expertise, and financial health in the bid, even if not explicitly requested. Annex 3 (list of construction works and personnel) is a key area to leverage.

The tender is for a public procurement in Poland, requiring strict adherence to Polish Public Procurement Law (Pzp) and electronic submission procedures.

Ensure the bid team is fully conversant with Pzp regulations and the ezamowienia.gov.pl platform. Conduct thorough checks of all documentation for compliance.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A construction company with a proven track record in public works, specifically playground and small architectural element construction. They should possess strong project management capabilities, a robust supply chain for materials, and the financial stability to undertake public contracts. Experience with EU-funded projects would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Compliance with the detailed scope of works as per Annex 4 (OPZ)
Adherence to the project completion deadline of 31.08.2026
Submission of all required documentation, including Offer Form (Annex 1), Statement on meeting conditions (Annex 2), and list of works/personnel (Annex 3)
Understanding and ability to offer equivalent solutions if specified in OPZ
Demonstrated ability to meet mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements (though not detailed, assumed to be standard)
Key Discriminators
A detailed and visually appealing proposal that goes beyond basic requirements, showcasing a clear understanding of community recreational needs and offering innovative, safe, and durable playground designs.
A strong emphasis on the quality and longevity of materials used, even if offering equivalents, backed by manufacturer warranties and certifications.
A proactive approach to project management, including a detailed project timeline with clear milestones and risk mitigation strategies.
A commitment to local employment or community engagement during the construction phase, even if not explicitly required.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to sourcing a percentage of construction materials from local suppliers within the Podkarpackie region (NUTS: PL823) to support the local economy.
Offer a short training session for local community members or municipal staff on playground safety and maintenance upon project completion.
Prioritize the use of sustainable and recycled materials where feasible and compliant with technical requirements, demonstrating environmental responsibility.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceLikely High (assumed)

Conduct thorough cost analysis, optimize material sourcing, and ensure efficient project planning to offer a competitive price while maintaining profitability. Leverage equivalent offers if advantageous.

Technical Compliance & QualityHigh (assumed)

Thoroughly analyze Annex 4 (OPZ) and ensure all specified parameters are met or exceeded. For equivalent offers, provide robust documentation proving equivalence. Highlight experience with similar projects and quality assurance processes.

Timeliness of DeliveryHigh (assumed)

Present a realistic and achievable project schedule that clearly demonstrates the ability to meet the 31.08.2026 deadline. Include contingency planning for potential delays.

Completeness and Accuracy of DocumentationCritical

Meticulously review all submitted documents (Annexes 1, 2, 3, and any others required by OPZ) for accuracy, completeness, and compliance with Pzp. Utilize the ezamowienia.gov.pl platform effectively.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze Annex 4 (OPZ)
CriticalHigh effort

The 'Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia' (Annex 4) is the most critical document for understanding the technical requirements. A deep dive into every aspect of the playground and architectural elements is essential to ensure a compliant and competitive offer.

Ensures bid meets all technical specifications, avoiding disqualification and forming the basis for a strong technical proposal.
Assume Price is a Major Factor and Optimize
HighHigh effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, assume price will be heavily weighted. Conduct detailed costings, explore bulk purchasing, and optimize logistics to present a compellingly competitive price without compromising quality.

Increases the likelihood of winning if price is a primary evaluation factor.
Showcase Community Benefit and Longevity
HighMed effort

While not explicitly requested, frame the proposal around the long-term benefits to the Medynia Głogowska community. Highlight the durability of materials, safety features, and the positive impact on local recreation. This adds value beyond the basic requirements.

Appeals to the contracting authority's likely desire for a lasting and beneficial public asset.
Master the ezamowienia.gov.pl Platform
CriticalMed effort

Ensure the bid team is proficient with the electronic procurement platform. All submissions, communications, and clarifications must be handled correctly and on time through this system.

Prevents technical submission errors that can lead to disqualification.
Proactively Demonstrate Capability
HighMed effort

Since technical and financial requirements are not detailed, proactively include evidence of past successful projects (similar scope), team qualifications (Annex 3), and financial stability. This builds trust and confidence in the bidder's ability to deliver.

Mitigates perceived risk for the contracting authority and strengthens the bid's credibility.
Incorporate Local Sourcing Commitment
MediumLow effort

Commit to sourcing a percentage of materials locally (within NUTS: PL823) to demonstrate support for the regional economy, aligning with the spirit of EU-funded rural development projects.

Adds a positive social value dimension to the bid, potentially influencing the contracting authority's perception.
Prepare for Equivalent Offers
HighHigh effort

If the OPZ mentions specific brands or products, be prepared to offer equivalent solutions. This requires thorough research into alternative products that meet or exceed the specified parameters and the ability to provide documentation proving equivalence.

Allows for cost savings and potentially improved technical solutions, enhancing competitiveness.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most reliable and experienced provider for community recreational infrastructure, emphasizing a track record of on-time, on-budget delivery of similar projects.
Highlight cost-effectiveness through efficient project management and smart material sourcing, while assuring quality and durability.
Emphasize a commitment to safety and compliance with all relevant standards, particularly for playground equipment.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information provided in the data.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information provided in the data.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information provided in the data.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information provided in the data.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information provided in the data.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de842d-58f7-7085-056e-e500011b6d9b.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the construction of a recreational facility, including a playground and architectural elements, in Medynia Głogowska, Poland.

SWZ MG plac.pdfPDF
SWZ MG plac.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zał nr 1,2,3 do SWZ.docxDOC
Zał nr 1,2,3 do SWZ.docx

This document contains the Offer Form (Annex 1), a Statement on meeting participation conditions and absence of exclusion grounds (Annex 2), and a Statement on remedial measures if exclusion grounds apply (Annex 2, second part), and a list of construction works and personnel (Annex 3) for a public procurement procedure.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for the construction of a recreational facility is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a defined scope. However, it lacks crucial details regarding evaluation criteria and financial aspects, impacting its completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements, including a proper CPV code and a clear procedure type. Deadlines appear reasonable given the submission date. No disputes are indicated. The procedure is active and appears to be in compliance with general procurement regulations.

Clarity80/100

The description of the project is clear, outlining the construction of a playground and architectural elements. The attached documents provide necessary forms and notices. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria creates ambiguity for bidders.

No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and a submission deadline. The CPV code and location are specified. However, the estimated value and contract duration are not disclosed, and crucial requirements (exclusion, eligibility, technical, financial, submission) are not detailed within the provided data, significantly impacting completeness.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting accessibility. The full document access is implied by the availability of attachments. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and the absence of specified objective evaluation criteria could be perceived as less fair, although no specific company tailoring is evident.

Value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is a positive aspect. However, the absence of explicit information regarding e-submission details, contract start date, and financing information limits its practicality for potential bidders. The deadline, while active, might be considered short without further context.

No e-submission details
Missing contract start date
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The CPV code and location are consistent. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. The dates provided are logical.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. This suggests a lack of emphasis on sustainability criteria.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear project description and scope
Active e-procurement process
Proper CPV code and reference number provided
Essential documents (forms, notices) are available

Concerns

Lack of disclosed estimated value
Absence of specified evaluation criteria
Missing detailed requirements (exclusion, eligibility, technical, financial)
Limited information on contract start date and financing

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for submitted bids.
3. Provide detailed information on all mandatory and optional requirements for bidders.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline