Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

SDA refers to the procedure by which the Canaria General Foundation of the University of La Laguna may award supplies of computer equipment, both by lease and purchase, to companies or bidders participating in the aforementioned SDA, after having met the selection criteria set out in this tender document.

Open
Deadline
484 days left
December 31, 2027
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SUM005/2026
Value
€150,000
Location
España, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

December 24, 2027

Submission Deadline

December 31, 2027

Contract Start Date

August 14, 2026

Budget
€150,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
España
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Por SDA se entiende al procedimiento mediante el cual la Fundación Canaria General de la Universidad de La Laguna podrá adjudicar suministros de material informático, tanto en régimen de arrendamiento como de compra, a empresas o licitadores que participen en el referido SDA, tras haber superado los criterios de selección previstos en el presente pliego.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III Modelo de certificado de buena ejecucion.docxDOC
Anexo III Modelo de certificado de buena ejec...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Modelo de compromiso de UTE.docxDOC
Anexo II Modelo de compromiso de UTE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I Modelo de adhesion al SDA.docxDOC
Anexo I Modelo de adhesion al SDA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV Modelo de designacion informacion confidencial.doc...DOC
Anexo IV Modelo de designacion informacion co...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V Modelo de certificado de caucion.docxDOC
Anexo V Modelo de certificado de caucion.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): D03 Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Particular...PDF
D03 Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas Parti...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): D04 Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas Particulares SUM005 ...PDF
D04 Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas Particu...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline