Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Neubau des Umspannwerks Busbetriebshof als Funktionalausschreibung für die schlüsselfertige Gebäudeerrichtung einschließlich Außenanlagen

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-ea2e83ed-50b2-4e5f-8f1f-00f626e07bff
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DEC01, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DEC01
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG (SWN) in Saarbrücken beabsichtigen auf dem Grundstück, Gemarkung Saarbrücken, Flur 10, Flurstück 19/24 den Neubau eines oberirdischen Umspannwerkes mit Spannungsebenen bis zu 110 kV. Das Grundstück liegt an der Ecke Malstatter Straße / Gersweilerstraße. Die Stadtwerke Saarbrücken Netz AG ersetzen mit dem geplanten Umspannwerk „Busbetriebshof“ das bestehende Umspannwerk Werderstraße. Die dort installierten Anlagen sind aufgrund ihres fortgeschrittenen Alters und

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline