Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Successive supply of food products in the period 01.06.2026 - 30.06.2027 to the canteen of the University of Warsaw

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00148819/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warszawski stołeczny, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Warszawski stołeczny
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€273,554
Avg. Bids
0.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
23,646 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Successive supply of food products in the period 01.06.2026 - 30.06.2027 to the canteen of the University of Warsaw

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender presents a stable, long-term supply contract for dairy products to the University of Warsaw canteen. While specific evaluation criteria are missing, a winning strategy will focus on demonstrating reliability, competitive pricing, and a proactive approach to quality and service, especially given the lack of explicit social or green procurement requirements.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and consistent supply of high-quality dairy products to the University of Warsaw canteen.

Competitive and transparent pricing structure ensuring value for money.

Proactive customer service and commitment to meeting the specific needs of the university.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for a focus on core strengths and value proposition.
Long contract duration (13 months) offers stability and potential for relationship building.
The tender is divided into 8 parts (as per AI summary of Document 3), allowing for potential specialization or focused bids if applicable.
The absence of explicit green and social procurement requirements simplifies the bid, allowing focus on core supply chain efficiency and product quality.
Key Challenges
Absence of detailed evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid for specific scoring.

Focus on demonstrating excellence across all assumed evaluation areas: price, quality, reliability, and service. Assume price and quality will be paramount. Clearly articulate value proposition in all sections of the bid.

Lack of specified eligibility, technical, and financial requirements necessitates a thorough review of the full SWZ (Document 3) to uncover implicit expectations.

Thoroughly review the full SWZ (Document 3) for any implied requirements. Prepare comprehensive documentation demonstrating strong financial health, robust technical capabilities (e.g., quality control, logistics), and a clear understanding of food safety standards.

High competition is likely due to the nature of the contract and the contracting authority (University of Warsaw).

Differentiate through superior customer service, flexibility in delivery, and a clear commitment to product freshness and quality assurance. Highlight any unique selling points related to product sourcing or handling.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established dairy supplier with a proven track record of consistent, high-quality product delivery, robust logistics, and a strong understanding of institutional catering needs. The ideal bidder should possess efficient cost structures to offer competitive pricing and demonstrate a commitment to customer service and product freshness.
Key Requirements
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (Art. 108, 109 of Pzp, and specific sanctions related to Ukraine)
Successful and continuous supply of dairy products for the entire contract duration (01.06.2026 - 30.06.2027)
Adherence to all submission requirements, including proper documentation and electronic signatures.
Demonstrated ability to meet technical capability requirements (though not explicitly detailed, implied by the nature of the supply).
Competitive pricing for dairy products.
Key Discriminators
Exceptional product quality and freshness guarantees.
Highly efficient and flexible logistics ensuring timely and accurate deliveries.
Proactive communication and dedicated account management.
Demonstrated experience with institutional catering or similar large-scale food supply contracts.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider a statement on commitment to fair labor practices within the supply chain and responsible sourcing of dairy products, framing it as an inherent part of quality assurance and ethical business operations.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceLikely High (assumed)

Conduct thorough cost analysis to offer competitive pricing without compromising quality. Consider volume discounts or tiered pricing if applicable. Clearly present the pricing structure.

Quality and Product SpecificationsLikely High (assumed)

Detail product sourcing, quality control processes, and adherence to relevant food safety standards (e.g., HACCP). Highlight freshness and shelf-life management.

Reliability and DeliveryLikely High (assumed)

Describe robust logistics, delivery schedules, contingency plans for disruptions, and experience in successive deliveries. Emphasize punctuality and accuracy.

Experience and CapabilityMedium (assumed)

Provide evidence of past performance, relevant certifications, and the capacity to meet the contract's volume and duration. Showcase any experience with public sector or large institutional clients.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Address Exclusion Grounds
CriticalMed effort

Meticulously complete and review the 'Oświadczenie dotyczące przesłanek wykluczenia' (Document 2). Ensure all information is accurate and that no grounds for exclusion apply. If any potential issue exists, proactively address it with supporting documentation as per Art. 110 of Pzp.

Ensures eligibility to participate in the tender.
Assume Price and Quality are Key Evaluation Factors
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified criteria, prioritize offering highly competitive pricing while ensuring product quality meets or exceeds expectations. Clearly articulate the value proposition in terms of both cost-effectiveness and product excellence.

Maximizes scoring in the most probable evaluation areas.
Highlight Logistics and Delivery Excellence
HighMed effort

Detail your supply chain management, delivery accuracy, flexibility in scheduling, and contingency plans. Emphasize your ability to ensure a 'successive' (continuous) supply without interruption, which is a core requirement.

Sets the bidder apart as a reliable partner.
Scrutinize Full SWZ for Implicit Requirements
HighHigh effort

Obtain and thoroughly analyze the complete SWZ (Document 3) to identify any unstated but implied technical, quality, or operational requirements. This is crucial due to the limited information provided in the AI summary.

Prevents bid disqualification due to overlooked requirements.
Incorporate Ethical Sourcing and Labor Practices
MediumLow effort

Even though not mandatory, briefly mention commitment to ethical sourcing of dairy products and fair labor practices within your operations. Frame this as part of your overall commitment to quality and responsible business.

Adds a positive, responsible image to the bid, potentially influencing subjective evaluation.
Prepare for Potential Subcontracting Scrutiny
HighMed effort

If subcontracting is planned, ensure the information provided in 'Załącznik nr 4' (Document 4) is complete and accurate. Be prepared to demonstrate full responsibility for subcontractor performance, as stated in the document.

Avoids issues related to subcontracting compliance.
Develop a Clear and Concise Pricing Strategy
MediumMed effort

Structure your pricing to be transparent and competitive. Consider offering value-added services or product variations that align with potential university needs, even if not explicitly stated.

Enhances perceived value and competitiveness.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most reliable and cost-effective supplier of high-quality dairy products, emphasizing operational efficiency and a deep understanding of institutional needs. Highlight a proactive service model that goes beyond basic supply to ensure client satisfaction and smooth operations for the University of Warsaw canteen.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information on specific submission requirements]
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--[No information on specific exclusion grounds]
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information on specific eligibility requirements]
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information on specific technical capability requirements]
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information on specific financial requirements]

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7f32-9d94-d623-056e-e50001ac66f4.pdf

This document contains a public tender notice for the successive supply of food products to the University of Warsaw canteen from June 1, 2026, to June 30, 2027.

11-2026_SWZ.docxDOC
11-2026_SWZ.docx

This document contains the tender specifications for the successive supply of food products to the University of Warsaw canteen from June 1, 2026, to June 30, 2027, divided into 8 parts.

11-2026_Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Adres (link) strony internetowej.docxDOC
11-2026_Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Adres (link) ...

This document contains the website address (link) for the public procurement procedure for the successive supply of food products to the University of Warsaw canteen.

11-2026_Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - OPZ.xlsxXLS
11-2026_Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - OPZ.xlsx

This document contains the detailed description of the subject of the order (OPZ) for the successive supply of food products, including dairy and frozen items, to the University of Warsaw canteen from June 1, 2026, to June 30, 2027.

11-2026_Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - Oświadczenie dotyczące przesłanek wykluczenia.do...DOC
11-2026_Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - Oświadczenie ...

No summary available for this document.

11-2026_Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Informacja na temat podwykonawstwa.docxDOC
11-2026_Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Informacja na...

No summary available for this document.

11-2026_Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - Formularze cenowe.xlsxXLS
11-2026_Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - Formularze ce...

No summary available for this document.

11-2026_Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Wzór umowy_projektowane postanowienia umowy.docxDOC
11-2026_Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - Wzór umowy_pr...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for dairy products is generally well-structured with available documentation, but lacks specific details on evaluation criteria and financial aspects, and could benefit from clearer sustainability considerations.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general legal compliance by providing a CPV code, location, and a clear submission deadline. The procedure is noted as 'None', which might indicate a simplified procedure, but lacks explicit detail. The absence of disclosed disputes and a clear regulatory framework adherence is positive. However, the lack of disclosed evaluation criteria is a significant omission.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear, specifying the product type (dairy), duration, and location. The CPV code is provided. Key documents like technical specifications and OPZ are available. However, the absence of explicit eligibility, technical capability, financial, and submission requirements within the AI-extracted section reduces overall clarity.

No information on specific eligibility requirements
No information on specific technical capability requirements
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, organization, CPV, and location. The contract duration is specified (01.06.2026 - 30.06.2027). However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details regarding exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements are missing from the AI-extracted section, impacting completeness.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Missing reveal date
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, which promotes fairness. The division into parts suggests potential for smaller businesses to participate. Full document access is implied by the listed documents. However, the undisclosed estimated value and the lack of specified objective evaluation criteria prevent a full assessment of fairness.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria specified
Practicality65/100

The tender is active and uses e-procurement. A submission deadline is provided. However, the contract start date is not explicitly stated (though implied by the duration), and financing information is absent. The duration is specified, but the lack of explicit e-submission details and the missing value make practical assessment challenging.

Value not disclosed
Missing contract duration (explicit start date)
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference number, organization, CPV, and location are populated. The dates provided (tender date and submission deadline) are logical. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The AI-extracted requirements section is largely empty, which is a data consistency issue in itself but doesn't contradict other provided data.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation in the provided tender information. This suggests a lack of focus on these areas.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear title and description
CPV code provided
E-Procurement utilized
Multiple relevant documents attached

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of detail on exclusion, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements
No explicit sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Incorporate specific sustainability or social criteria if applicable.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline