Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Organization of bullfighting events 2026 during the celebration of the Fiestas in honor of the patron saint of the municipality, which is San Lorenzo, around August 10th. The bullfighting events are characterized by the release of bulls in the Plaza de la Constitución of the town, where residents of the town, surrounding towns, and tourists jump, cut, and break bulls in the traditional style.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
102/2026
Value
€24,500
Location
ES43, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 21, 2026

Budget
€24,500
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES43
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

organizacion festejos taurinos 2026 durante la celebración de las Fiestas en honor al patron del municipio, que es San Lorenzo, en torno al 10 de Agosto. Los festejos taurinos se caracterizan por la suelta de reses en la plaza de la Constitucion de la localidad, donde los vecinos de la localidad, localidades aledañas y turistas saltan, recortan y quiebran vacas y toros al estilo tradicional.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas 2026.pdfPDF
Pliego de Clausulas Administrativas 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline