Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Collective health insurance for VRAA, part of Fire Department Amsterdam-Amstelland

Open
Deadline
2 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
596283
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Netherlands
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Netherlands
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Collectieve zorgverzekering ten behoeve van personeelsleden die zijn belast met repressieve werkzaamheden, waarbij andere (post)actieve personeelsleden en huisgenoten zich op vrijwillige basis kunnen aansluiten.
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

TN596283 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardreg...DOC
TN596283 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht... -- 199.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage A2 PolisvoorwaardenDOC
Bijlage A2 Polisvoorwaarden -- 1.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage A -Huidige vergoedingsoverzicht aanvullende dekkingen (doelgroep A)DOC
Bijlage A -Huidige vergoedingsoverzicht aanvu... -- 26.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage B ContractinformatieDOC
Bijlage B Contractinformatie -- 32.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage C Comsumptieprofiel BrandweerDOC
Bijlage C Comsumptieprofiel Brandweer -- 18.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage D Gunning BeoordelingmethodeDOC
Bijlage D Gunning Beoordelingmethode -- 161.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage E ChecklistDOC
Bijlage E Checklist -- 105.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage F ReferentieopdrachtenDOC
Bijlage F Referentieopdrachten -- 93.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage G Verklaring van inschrijvingDOC
Bijlage G Verklaring van inschrijving -- 113.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Bijlage H Model volmachtDOC
Bijlage H Model volmacht -- 94.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Collectieve zorgverzekering t.b.v. VRAA, onderdeel Brandweer Amsterdam Amstellan...DOC
Collectieve zorgverzekering t.b.v. VRAA, onde... -- 568.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

uea_596283_20260616162339DOC
uea_596283_20260616162339 -- 491.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline