Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of cleaning products, hygiene products, and items for cleaning and tidying

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00088406/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Wielkopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 16, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Wielkopolskie
Type
Supplies
57
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€90,670
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
20,092 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Supply of cleaning products, hygiene products, and items for cleaning and tidying

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (2)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (2)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Submit the offer by the deadline: 2026-02-16 08:30:00.
--The offer must include details of the proposed cleaning products, hygiene products, and items for cleaning and tidying.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds are provided in the available information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements are provided in the available information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Ability to supply cleaning products, hygiene products, and items for cleaning and tidying as specified in the tender's subject matter.
--Capability to ensure deliveries for a contract duration of 12 months.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements are provided in the available information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de622e-bf47-0eed-4c32-fc0001f12fab.pdf

This document is a notice providing general information about the tender for the supply of cleaning and hygiene products to Rawicz Prison.

III- Swz 3 DKw 2026.pdfPDF
III- Swz 3 DKw 2026.pdf

This document outlines the general terms, conditions, and submission requirements for the supply of cleaning and hygiene products to Rawicz Prison.

Wyjaśnienie treści SWZ1.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienie treści SWZ1.pdf

This document provides clarifications regarding the main tender specifications for the supply of cleaning and hygiene products to Rawicz Prison.

Wyjaśnienie treści SWZ2.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienie treści SWZ2.pdf

This document provides clarifications regarding the Specification of Essential Terms of the Contract (SWZ) for the tender concerning the supply of cleaning and hygiene products to Rawicz Prison.

Wyjaśnienie treści SWZ.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienie treści SWZ.pdf

This document provides clarifications regarding the content of the tender specification for the supply of cleaning and hygiene products.

Załącznik nr 1.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1.docx

This document, Attachment No. 1, likely outlines the essential tender conditions, requirements, or specifications for bidding on the cleaning and hygiene supplies contract for Rawicz Prison.

Załącznik nr 2.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2.docx

This document is an attachment related to the tender for the supply of cleaning products, hygiene items, and cleaning equipment for Zakład Karny w Rawiczu.

Załącznik nr 3.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3.docx

This document is Attachment No. 3, likely a required form for bidders to complete and submit for the tender of cleaning and hygiene products to Rawicz Prison.

Załącznik nr 4.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 4.pdf

This tender seeks suppliers for cleaning products, hygiene items, and cleaning equipment for Rawicz Prison.

Załącznik nr 5 - oświadczenie grupa kaptałowa.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 - oświadczenie grupa kaptałowa...

This document is a required declaration regarding the bidder's capital group affiliation, essential for tender submission.

Załącznik nr 6 - oświadczenie dotyczące agresji na Ukrainę.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 - oświadczenie dotyczące agres...

This document is a mandatory declaration concerning aggression in Ukraine, likely required to ensure compliance with sanctions or ethical sourcing policies for the supply of cleaning and hygiene products to Rawicz Prison.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

57
Fair

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness83/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality20/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline