Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of consumables, culture media, reagents, antisera, antibiotics, and reference material necessary for carrying out analytical techniques in Public Health laboratories (10 lots)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR 2026/8858
Value
€901,978
Location
ES53, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Budget
€901,978
Duration
24 months
Location
ES53
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro material fungible, medios de cultivo, reactivos, antisuero, antibióticos y material de referencia necesarios para la realización de técnicas analíticas de los laboratorios de Salud Pública (10 lotes)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 07 PPT_Consolidat_Mare_Lots_subm_Def_V4_IMP.pdfPDF
07 PPT_Consolidat_Mare_Lots_subm_Def_V4_IMP.p...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 07 PPT_rectif_LOT4.pdfPDF
07 PPT_rectif_LOT4.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 1_Modelo oferta economica.pdfPDF
Anexo 1_Modelo oferta economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 2_Declaracion responsable art 129.pdfPDF
Anexo 2_Declaracion responsable art 129.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 3_Subcontratacion.pdfPDF
Anexo 3_Subcontratacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 4_Compromiso UTE.pdfPDF
Anexo 4_Compromiso UTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 5_Confidencialidad de datos y documentos.pdfPDF
Anexo 5_Confidencialidad de datos y documento...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 6_Adscripcion de medios.pdfPDF
Anexo 6_Adscripcion de medios.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 7_Declaracion positiva grupo empresarial.pdfPDF
Anexo 7_Declaracion positiva grupo empresaria...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo 8_Declaracion negativa grupo empresarial.pdfPDF
Anexo 8_Declaracion negativa grupo empresaria...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP esmena_deficiencies_Interven_Vneta.pdfPDF
PCAP esmena_deficiencies_Interven_Vneta.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline