Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

DELIVERY OF A BRAND NEW SINGLE-CHAMBER GARBAGE TRUCK FOR THE NEEDS OF PGKIM SP. Z O.O. IN DZIAŁDOWO

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00156855/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Warmińsko-Mazurskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€851,206
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
13,633 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

DELIVERY OF A BRAND NEW SINGLE-CHAMBER GARBAGE TRUCK FOR THE NEEDS OF PGKIM SP. Z O.O. IN DZIAŁDOWO

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

75%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires a specific, single-chamber garbage truck with detailed technical specifications. Success hinges on meticulously meeting all technical requirements, demonstrating robust warranty and training support, and potentially offering minor value-adds within the defined scope. Given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria, a strong focus on technical compliance and clear documentation is paramount.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable, compliant, and fully supported waste management solution.

Proven expertise in delivering specialized municipal vehicles with comprehensive after-sales service.

Key Opportunities
The absence of explicit evaluation criteria suggests that meeting all mandatory and technical requirements will be the primary determinant of success. Bidders who can clearly demonstrate 100% compliance across all specifications will have a significant advantage.
The requirement for a minimum 36-month warranty on both chassis and body, along with comprehensive training and documentation, presents an opportunity for bidders to differentiate through the quality and scope of their after-sales support.
The tender explicitly allows for equivalent technical documentation ('równoważne przedmiotowe środki dowodowe'). This provides flexibility for bidders whose standard documentation might differ slightly but still proves compliance with the specified parameters.
Key Challenges
The absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to prioritize bid components beyond mandatory compliance. Bidders may struggle to understand how to optimize their offer beyond meeting the minimum requirements.

Focus on exceeding expectations where possible within the technical scope and clearly documenting all aspects of the offer to demonstrate thoroughness and commitment. Assume a 'best value' approach where technical compliance is paramount, followed by support services.

The tender is for a single unit, which might attract a wide range of competitors, potentially including smaller, specialized suppliers and larger manufacturers. This could lead to price competition.

Emphasize the total cost of ownership, including warranty, training, and reliability, to justify a competitive price. Highlight the long-term benefits of a high-quality, well-supported vehicle.

The 'reverse procedure' (procedura odwrócona) means the contracting authority will assess offers first and then qualify the highest-ranked bidder. Any deficiencies in the offer or qualification documents could lead to disqualification.

Ensure all submission documents are meticulously prepared, complete, and accurate. Pay extreme attention to detail in the qualification stage, providing all requested information and documentation without omission.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A manufacturer or authorized dealer of specialized waste management vehicles with a proven track record in supplying similar equipment to public entities in Poland. The ideal bidder will have a strong technical support team, a comprehensive warranty offering, and the capacity to provide thorough training. Experience with the Polish public procurement system and adherence to all legal and technical standards are essential.
Key Requirements
Compliance with all technical specifications for chassis and body (e.g., engine power, load capacity, body dimensions, material thickness, safety features).
Provision of a brand-new vehicle manufactured in 2025 or 2026.
Delivery of comprehensive documentation, including user manuals, spare parts catalogs, electrical/hydraulic schematics (Polish language), and registration documents.
Minimum 36-month warranty for both chassis and body.
Mandatory training for PGKIM employees on vehicle operation.
Vehicle must be eligible for full VAT deduction.
Submission of manufacturer's technical specification or equivalent proof of compliance.
Key Discriminators
Superior warranty terms (e.g., longer duration, broader coverage).
More comprehensive and hands-on training program.
Exceptional quality of documentation and technical support materials.
Proven track record of reliability and after-sales service for similar vehicles.
Proactive communication and responsiveness during the tender process.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider a brief statement on the bidder's commitment to sustainable manufacturing practices or local job creation, if applicable, to subtly enhance the bid's overall impression, though this should not detract from core technical compliance.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Compliance (Chassis & Body Specifications)N/A (Assumed highest)

Meticulously map every single technical requirement from Załącznik nr 2 (OPZ) to the proposed vehicle's specifications. Use clear, unambiguous language and provide manufacturer's documentation (or equivalent) as proof. Highlight any features that exceed minimum requirements.

Warranty and After-Sales SupportN/A (Assumed high)

Clearly state the warranty terms (minimum 36 months for both chassis and body) and detail the scope of coverage. Outline the training program, including duration, content, and who will be trained. Provide contact information for technical support.

Documentation and Training MaterialsN/A (Assumed high)

Confirm all documentation will be provided in Polish, in both paper and electronic formats, including spare parts catalogs and schematics. Emphasize the quality and clarity of these materials.

VAT EligibilityN/A (Assumed high)

Explicitly confirm that the vehicle is eligible for full VAT deduction as per Polish law. This can be stated in the offer or a separate declaration.

Recommendations6
Meticulous Technical Specification Mapping
CriticalHigh effort

Create a detailed matrix that cross-references every single technical requirement in Załącznik nr 2 (OPZ) with the proposed vehicle's specifications. Use clear, concise language and provide direct evidence from manufacturer documentation.

Ensures 100% compliance and avoids any ambiguity or potential for disqualification based on technical grounds.
Leverage 'Equivalent Means' Clause
CriticalMed effort

If the proposed vehicle's standard documentation or specifications differ slightly from the OPZ, proactively use the 'equivalent means' clause (Załącznik nr 2, III. DODATKOWE WYMAGANIA and SWZ, Dział IV) to demonstrate that the proposed solution meets or exceeds the intended outcome.

Increases flexibility in offering a suitable vehicle while still meeting tender requirements.
Enhance Warranty and Training Offering
HighMed effort

While 36 months is the minimum, consider offering a slightly extended warranty (e.g., 48 months) or a more comprehensive training package (e.g., additional sessions, on-site support) to stand out, provided it can be costed competitively.

Creates a competitive advantage by offering superior after-sales support and value.
Confirm VAT Eligibility Explicitly
CriticalLow effort

Include a clear statement in the offer or a separate declaration confirming that the proposed vehicle is eligible for full VAT deduction in accordance with Polish VAT law.

Addresses a specific legal requirement and avoids potential issues during contract execution.
Thorough Review of Qualification Documents
CriticalHigh effort

Given the reverse procedure, meticulously review all required qualification documents (e.g., for exclusion grounds, eligibility) to ensure they are complete, accurate, and submitted in the correct format. Seek legal/procurement advice if unsure.

Minimizes the risk of disqualification during the subjective assessment phase.
Prepare High-Quality Polish Documentation
HighMed effort

Ensure all manuals, catalogs, and schematics are professionally translated into Polish and are of high quality. This demonstrates attention to detail and commitment to the client's operational needs.

Enhances user experience and demonstrates a professional approach.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and technically sound solution, emphasizing the long-term benefits of a high-quality vehicle with superior support. Highlight the bidder's experience with similar municipal contracts in Poland. Focus on minimizing the total cost of ownership for PGKIM SP. Z O.O. by offering a durable product with excellent after-sales service.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the text
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de835d-d064-0995-056e-e50001c5551d.pdf

This document contains a public procurement tender notice for the delivery of a brand-new single-chamber garbage truck to PGKIM Sp. z o.o. in Działdowo, Poland.

SWZ.docxDOC
SWZ.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia(OPZ).docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia(O...

No summary available for this document.

Załacznik nr 3 - Wzór Umowy.docxDOC
Załacznik nr 3 - Wzór Umowy.docx

This document contains the draft contract for the supply of a new single-compartment garbage truck to PGKIM Sp. z o.o. in Działdowo, including details on delivery, acceptance, and payment terms.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de89a3-8b49-0b95-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de8e45-da22-5aa1-5fad-950001e...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for a garbage truck is generally well-structured, with key documents provided. However, crucial details regarding evaluation criteria and contract duration are missing, impacting transparency and completeness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender appears to comply with basic procurement regulations by providing a CPV code and referencing e-procurement. However, the lack of a specified reveal date and clear evaluation criteria could be seen as minor procedural gaps.

Missing reveal date
No evaluation criteria specified
Clarity80/100

The core subject of the tender is clearly defined. The availability of the description of the subject of the order (OPZ) and the draft contract significantly aids understanding of the technical and contractual aspects.

Completeness70/100

While essential documents like the OPZ and contract draft are present, critical information such as the estimated value and contract duration is missing. This lack of detail prevents a full assessment of the tender's scope.

Estimated Value: Not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender leverages e-procurement, which promotes accessibility. The objective criteria for evaluation are not disclosed, which is a concern for transparency. However, no explicitly tailored requirements to specific companies are apparent.

No evaluation criteria specified
Practicality65/100

The use of e-procurement is a positive aspect for submission. However, the absence of information on financing and contract duration limits the practicality for potential bidders to fully plan their engagement.

No e-submission (implied, not explicitly stated as required)
Missing contract duration
Data Consistency90/100

The available data, such as the title, reference number, organization, and CPV code, is consistent. Key dates and status are logical. No disputes or suspensions are reported, indicating a stable process.

Sustainability50/100

The tender description and available documents do not mention any specific green procurement policies, social aspects, or innovation focus, which limits its sustainability score.

Not green procurement
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear subject of the tender
Key documents (OPZ, contract draft) attached
Use of e-procurement
CPV code provided

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Evaluation criteria missing
Contract duration not specified

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly specify the evaluation criteria to ensure fairness and transparency.
3. Define the contract duration and any financing details.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline