Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract consists of the execution of the works necessary for the REMODELING OF ATALAYA AND CASARES STREET, in accordance with the project drafted for this purpose, approved by Decree of the Mayor 2026/375 of April 28, 2026. The tender was initiated by agreement nº 2025/621 dated July 16, 2025 of the previous budgetary year, the tender was declared void.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/473 REMODELACION DE CALLE ATALAYA Y CASARES
Value
€181,170
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€181,170
Duration
4 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato consiste en la ejecución de las obras necesarias para la REMODELACIÓN DE CALLE ATALAYA Y CASARES, conforme al proyecto redactado al efecto, aprobado por Decreto de Alcaldía 2026/375 de 28 de Abril de 2026. La licitación se inicio mediante acuerdo nº 2025/621 de fecha 16 de julio de 2025 del ejercicio presupuestario anterior, la licitación fue declarada desierta.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 3 20250312 Otros Proyecto REMODELACION CALLE ATALAYA.pdfPDF
3 20250312 Otros Proyecto REMODELACION CALLE...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 9_PCAP_OBRAS_SIMPLIFICADO_CALLE_ATALAYA_Diligencia...PDF
9_PCAP_OBRAS_SIMPLIFICADO_CALLE_ATALAYA_Dilig...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares.docxDOC
Anexo III PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casare...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II Sobre Unico del PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya y Casa...DOC
Anexo II Sobre Unico del PCAP Remodelacion C ...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares.docxDOC
Anexo IV PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IX PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares.docxDOC
Anexo IX PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares.docxDOC
Anexo VIII PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casar...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares.docxDOC
Anexo V PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares....

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo X PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares.docxDOC
Anexo X PCAP Remodelacion C Atalaya Casares.d...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline