Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Contracting of works for the optimization of performance and digitalization in the supply networks in the municipality of Villarcayo Merindad de Castilla la Vieja (Burgos), of the civil works section in the nuclei of Villarcayo, Cigüenza and Horna, co-financed by the PRTR by the European Union-Next Generation EU, as well as with funds from the FEDER Operational Program 2021-2027

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CO/2026/46
Value
€1,621,876
Location
ES41, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 09, 2026

Budget
€1,621,876
Duration
12 months
Location
ES41
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contratación de las obras para la optimización del rendimiento y digitalización en las redes de abastecimiento en el término municipal de Villarcayo Merindad de Castilla la Vieja (Burgos), de la separata de obra civil en los núcleos de Villarcayo, Cigüenza y Horna, cofinanciado por el PRTR por la Unión Europea-Next Generation EU, así como con cargo al Programa Operativo FEDER 2021-2027
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP CO-2026-46 def.pdfPDF
PCAP CO-2026-46 def.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): WE-TRANSFER-DOCUMENTO ENLACE PROYECTOS.pdfPDF
WE-TRANSFER-DOCUMENTO ENLACE PROYECTOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline