Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Development of design documentation for the task: "Construction of ks. Augustyna Kordeckiego Street in Pińczów" ...

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00144700/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Świętokrzyskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Świętokrzyskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€496,142
Avg. Bids
0.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
25,840 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Development of design documentation for the task: "Construction of ks. Augustyna Kordeckiego Street in Pińczów" ...

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires comprehensive design documentation and the acquisition of all necessary permits for a street construction project in Pińczów. Success hinges on demonstrating robust technical capability, a clear understanding of the permitting process, and efficient project management within a tight timeframe. While social value and innovation are not explicitly requested, demonstrating a commitment to quality and timely delivery will be key differentiators.

Key Winning Messages

Expertise in Polish road design and permitting, ensuring timely and compliant project delivery.

Efficient project management to meet the 3-month design and permitting timeline.

A collaborative approach to working with Gmina Pińczów to achieve project objectives.

Key Opportunities
The absence of explicit evaluation criteria presents an opportunity for bidders to define their value proposition through a well-structured and comprehensive proposal.
The short 3-month duration for design and permitting implies a need for streamlined processes and experienced teams, which can be highlighted as a strength.
The CPV code (71320000-7 - Engineering design services) indicates a focus on technical competence, allowing bidders to showcase their specialized skills.
Key Challenges
The lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely to the contracting authority's priorities.

Focus on demonstrating comprehensive fulfillment of all stated technical requirements and highlight project management efficiency and expertise in obtaining permits. Assume the contracting authority will prioritize technical competence, timeliness, and compliance.

The tight 3-month deadline for design and obtaining all necessary decisions and permits is ambitious and requires efficient execution.

Develop a detailed project plan with clear milestones for design phases, permit applications, and stakeholder engagement. Showcase a dedicated project team with proven experience in navigating Polish permitting processes quickly.

The absence of information on financial requirements means bidders must be prepared for potential scrutiny in this area, even if not explicitly stated.

Ensure strong financial standing and be prepared to provide evidence of financial capacity if requested, or proactively include a statement of financial stability if it aligns with the bidder's strengths.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A specialized engineering and design firm with a proven track record in road infrastructure projects, particularly in Poland. The ideal bidder will possess a strong understanding of Polish planning and permitting regulations, have experienced design teams, and a history of successful collaboration with local authorities. Experience in the Świętokrzyskie region would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Development of design documentation for the construction of Ks. Augustyna Kordeckiego street.
Obtaining all necessary decisions (including environmental conditions if needed), opinions, and agreements.
Obtaining a decision on permission for road investment implementation.
Submission of all required documents electronically via ezamowienia.gov.pl.
Compliance with Polish language requirements for all submitted documents.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in successfully navigating the Polish road construction permitting process for similar projects.
A highly efficient and experienced project management team capable of delivering within the 3-month timeframe.
Proactive communication and collaboration strategy with Gmina Pińczów throughout the design and permitting phases.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider including a commitment to local employment during the design phase (e.g., engaging local surveyors or junior engineers) or a commitment to using sustainable design principles where feasible, even if not a primary evaluation factor. This can be framed as a value-add.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Design Documentation & Permitting)

Provide detailed resumes of key personnel, showcasing their experience in similar road design projects and permit acquisition. Include a clear methodology for obtaining all required decisions, opinions, and agreements, referencing specific Polish regulations and authorities. Present a portfolio of past successful projects of similar scope and complexity.

Project Management & Timeline Adherence

Present a robust project plan with clear phases, deliverables, and timelines, specifically addressing the 3-month duration. Highlight the project manager's experience in managing tight deadlines and complex regulatory processes. Emphasize risk mitigation strategies for potential delays in permit acquisition.

Recommendations5
Thoroughly Address All Technical Requirements
CriticalHigh effort

Ensure the proposal explicitly details the methodology and expertise for developing the design documentation and, critically, for obtaining all necessary decisions, opinions, agreements, and the road investment implementation permit. Reference specific Polish legal frameworks and experience with relevant authorities.

Directly meets mandatory technical requirements, avoiding disqualification.
Proactive Permitting Strategy
HighHigh effort

Develop and present a detailed, proactive strategy for obtaining all permits and decisions within the 3-month timeframe. This should include identifying potential bottlenecks, outlining communication plans with relevant authorities, and demonstrating a deep understanding of the Polish permitting process.

Addresses a key challenge (tight deadline) and demonstrates competence, potentially becoming a de facto evaluation criterion.
Highlight Project Management Excellence
HighMed effort

Emphasize the project management capabilities of the proposed team, focusing on their ability to deliver complex projects on time and within budget. Showcase experience with similar municipal infrastructure projects and highlight the project manager's specific qualifications and track record.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to execute the project efficiently, a critical factor given the short duration.
Clarify Ambiguities (If Possible)
MediumLow effort

If any aspect of the tender remains unclear, especially regarding implicit evaluation criteria or specific expectations for the design documentation, consider submitting a formal clarification request to the contracting authority via the e-platform.

Ensures a more accurate and targeted bid, reducing the risk of misinterpretation.
Incorporate Value-Added Elements
LowLow effort

While not mandated, consider subtly integrating elements of sustainability in the design approach or mentioning potential local engagement during the design phase. Frame these as added benefits that align with good public procurement practice.

May subtly enhance the bidder's profile and demonstrate forward-thinking, potentially influencing a subjective element of evaluation.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and efficient solution for Gmina Pińczów, emphasizing a proven ability to navigate the Polish regulatory landscape and deliver high-quality design documentation within the strict 3-month timeframe. Highlight the team's specialized expertise in road infrastructure and permitting, making them the 'go-to' experts for this specific type of project.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (3)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS3
--Development of design documentation for the task: "Construction of ks. Augustyna Kordeckiego street in Pińczów".
--Obtaining all necessary decisions (including the decision on environmental conditions if needed), opinions, and agreements.
--Obtaining a decision on permission for road investment implementation.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7dae-a45f-e88e-056e-e50001ac4cf8.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice from the Municipality of Pińczów for the development of design documentation for the construction of Ks. Augustyna Kordeckiego street.

BZP_Ogłoszenie_Kordeckiego.pdfPDF
BZP_Ogłoszenie_Kordeckiego.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ_Kordeckiego_Projekt.pdfPDF
SWZ_Kordeckiego_Projekt.pdf

This document contains the Specification of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the design documentation of the "Construction of Ks. Augustyna Kordeckiego Street in Pińczów" project, outlining the tender procedure, submission requirements, and data protection information.

zal_10_oswiadczenie_Wykonaw_Kordeckiego.docxDOC
zal_10_oswiadczenie_Wykonaw_Kordeckiego.docx

No summary available for this document.

zal_11_lokalizacja na mapie ul. Kordeckiego w Pińczowie.docxDOC
zal_11_lokalizacja na mapie ul. Kordeckiego w...

No summary available for this document.

zal_12_Rys. Nr 2.pdfPDF
zal_12_Rys. Nr 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

zal_13_Nazwa zadania i opis przedmiotu zamówienia.docxDOC
zal_13_Nazwa zadania i opis przedmiotu zamówi...

No summary available for this document.

zal_2_podwykonawcy_Kordeckiego_pr.docxDOC
zal_2_podwykonawcy_Kordeckiego_pr.docx

No summary available for this document.

zal_3_oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_Kordeckiego.docxDOC
zal_3_oswiadczenie_warunki_udzialu_Kordeckieg...

No summary available for this document.

zal_4_oswiadczenie_wykluczenie_Kordeckiego.docxDOC
zal_4_oswiadczenie_wykluczenie_Kordeckiego.do...

No summary available for this document.

zal_5_do_SWZ_grupa_kapitalowa_Kordeckiego.docxDOC
zal_5_do_SWZ_grupa_kapitalowa_Kordeckiego.doc...

No summary available for this document.

zal_6_wykaz_osob_Kordeckiego.docDOC
zal_6_wykaz_osob_Kordeckiego.doc

No summary available for this document.

zal_7_wzor_umowy_projekt_budowy_ulicy_Kordeckiego_w_Pińczowie.docDOC
zal_7_wzor_umowy_projekt_budowy_ulicy_Kordeck...

No summary available for this document.

zal_8_wykaz_uslug_Kordeckiego.docDOC
zal_8_wykaz_uslug_Kordeckiego.doc

No summary available for this document.

zal_9_zobowiazanie_podmiotu_udost_zasoby_Kordeckiego.docDOC
zal_9_zobowiazanie_podmiotu_udost_zasoby_Kord...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for design documentation is generally well-structured with clear technical requirements and a good number of supporting documents. However, the absence of disclosed financial value and specific evaluation criteria, along with a potentially short submission deadline, are notable concerns.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender appears to comply with general procurement regulations, including the use of a proper CPV code and a clear procedure. The submission deadline is relatively short, which could be a minor concern for some bidders. No disputes are indicated.

Clarity80/100

The description of the service is clear, and the technical requirements for developing design documentation and obtaining necessary permits are well-defined. The availability of the Specification of Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) further enhances clarity.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, reference, organization, and a clear description of the task. The contract duration is specified. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and detailed financial or submission requirements are not explicitly listed in the provided text, relying on attached documents.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender promotes fairness by making all documents accessible and specifying e-procurement. The criteria for evaluation are not explicitly stated in the provided text, which is a significant omission. The deadlines are reasonable for the scope, but the lack of disclosed value could be a minor concern.

Evaluation criteria not specified
Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as e-procurement, which is positive. However, the specific e-submission mechanism is not detailed. The contract start date is not provided, and financing information is absent. The contract duration of 3 months is specified.

No e-submission mechanism detailed
Contract start date not specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The CPV code is present. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. The dates provided are logical.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided tender information. It is also not indicated as EU-funded.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear technical requirements
Extensive documentation provided
E-procurement enabled
Proper CPV code usage

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Evaluation criteria not specified
Potentially short submission deadline
Lack of sustainability considerations

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly outline the evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline if it is deemed too short for comprehensive bid preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline