Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of textbooks for the students of the Melilla Autonomous City's Early Childhood and Primary Education School REYES CATOLICOS for the 2026-2027 school year, under the Textbook Replacement Program in Early Childhood, Primary, and Special Education Centers funded by Public Funds of the Autonomous City of Melilla.

Open
Deadline
12 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
282/2026/CMA
Value
€59,945
Location
ES640, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€59,945
Duration
1 months
Location
ES640
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de libros de texto para el alumnado del colegio de educación infantil y primaria de la Ciudad Autónoma de Melilla REYES CATOLICOS para el curso escolar 2026-2027 acogido al Programa de Reposición de Libros de Texto en Centros de Educación Infantil, Primaria y Especial sostenidos con Fondos Públicos de la CA de Melilla

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego Administrativo.pdfPDF
Pliego Administrativo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas.pdfPDF
Pliego de Prescripciones Tecnicas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline