Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance of the Autel manufacturer's night vision UAS held by the aerial support section of the Municipal Police of Madrid City Council

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
300/2026/01595
Value
€18,550
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 01, 2026

Budget
€18,550
Duration
16 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Mantenimiento del UAS con visión nocturna del fabricante Autel que dispone la sección de apoyo aéreo de la Policía Municipal del Ayuntamiento de Madrid

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP 1595.pdfPDF
PCAP 1595.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT 1595.pdfPDF
PPT 1595.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline