Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works of the project, safety and health, and waste management necessary to carry out the remodeling of the external PCI ring of the San Isidro Deposit of EMT Valencia, the installation of the alarm system and preventive and corrective maintenance of the PCI facilities of San Isidro for the Municipal Transport Company of Valencia

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-0025
Value
€795,268
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
€795,268
Duration
48 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución material de las obras del proyecto de ejecución, seguridad y salud y gestión de residuos necesarias para acometer la remodelación del anillo PCI exterior del Depósito de San Isidro de la EMT de Valencia, de la instalación del sistema de alarma y del mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de las instalaciones de PCI de San Isidro para la Empresa Municipal de Transportes de Valencia

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 2026-0025_Anexo II Oferta economica.xlsxXLS
2026-0025_Anexo II Oferta economica.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20260025_PliegoCondicionesAdministrativaaParticula...PDF
20260025_PliegoCondicionesAdministrativaaPart...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260025_PliegoPrecripcionesTecnicas_ObrasPCI_signed.pdfPDF
20260025_PliegoPrecripcionesTecnicas_ObrasPCI...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline