Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works included in the Project for the renovation of public outdoor lighting facilities in the municipality of Puente Genil (CÓRDOBA), second call

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
15/2026
Value
€868,291
Location
ES613, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 25, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 15, 2026

Budget
€868,291
Duration
9 months
Location
ES613
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Execution of works included in the Project for the renovation of public outdoor lighting facilities in the municipality of Puente Genil (CÓRDOBA), second call
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I.docxDOC
Anexo I.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.docxDOC
Anexo II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III.docxDOC
Anexo III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV.docxDOC
Anexo IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: AnexoV.docxDOC
AnexoV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ENLACE PROYECTO ALUMBRADO PUBLICO EXTERIOR.pdfPDF
ENLACE PROYECTO ALUMBRADO PUBLICO EXTERIOR.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: gex.bc3DOC
gex.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Instrucciones para la correcta descarga del archivo bc3.pdfPDF
Instrucciones para la correcta descarga del a...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Memoria PPT.pdfPDF
Memoria PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLANOS ACTUACION ALUMBRADO_PUENTE GENIL-compressed.pdfPDF
PLANOS ACTUACION ALUMBRADO_PUENTE GENIL-compr...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline