Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service for the preparation of the feasibility study for the contract for the concession of public drinking water supply services to the municipality of Barbastro, including the towns of Cregenzán and Burceat and the Valle del Cinca Industrial Estate, as well as advice on the preparation of the tender documents and the processing of said file.

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1781394J
Value
€50,284
Location
ES241, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€50,284
Duration
16 months
Location
ES241
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El servicio de elaboración del estudio de viabilidad para el contrato de la concesión de servicios de abastecimiento de agua potable al municipio de Barbastro, incluyendo los núcleos de Cregenzán y Burceat y el Polígono Industrial Valle del Cinca, así como el asesoramiento en la elaboración de los pliegos y la tramitación de dicho expediente

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo aval.odtDOC
Anexo aval.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.odtDOC
Anexo II.odt

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I.odtDOC
Anexo I.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline