Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

- Architectural and engineering services by a qualified team, for the drafting of the project, site supervision and health and safety coordination of the comprehensive renovation of the Psychiatry Unit of the General University Hospital of Valencia.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CMAYOR/2026/HGUV0/01507
Value
€113,865
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 19, 2026

Budget
€113,865
Duration
20 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

-Servicio de arquitectura e ingeniería por equipo facultativo, para la redacción del proyecto, dirección de la obra y coordinación de seguridad y salud de la reforma integral de la Unidad de Psiquiatría del hospital General Universitario de Valencia.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 20260520_Plan fucnional sala firmado_signed definitivo.pdfPDF
20260520_Plan fucnional sala firmado_signed d...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260520_PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES TECNICAS.pdfPDF
20260520_PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES TECNICAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 20260611_ Plano Sala Psiquiatria_Estado Actual.pdfPDF
20260611_ Plano Sala Psiquiatria_Estado Actua...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 20260623_Acuerdo_ANEXO I CMAYOR 1507 2026.pdfPDF
20260623_Acuerdo_ANEXO I CMAYOR 1507 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS ABIERTO SERVICIOS.docxDOC
ANEXOS ABIERTO SERVICIOS.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PLIEGO ABIERTO SIMPLIFICADO SERVICIOS_firmado.pdfPDF
PLIEGO ABIERTO SIMPLIFICADO SERVICIOS_firmado...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline