Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Media Buying Services for Guildhall School

Open
Deadline
20 days left
September 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Restricted Procedure
Reference
081983-2026
Value
£1,080,000
Location
Inner London - East, United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 22, 2026

Contract Start Date

April 26, 2027

Budget
£1,080,000
Duration
24 months
Location
Inner London - East
Type
Restricted Procedure

Original Tender Description

The City invites Bidders to complete and submit a request to participate in the Procurement for the provision of Media Buying Services for the Guildhall School. Guildhall School is where passion meets purpose. We deliver world-class professional training in music, drama, production and design across our iconic, state-of-the-art facilities in the heart of the City of London. The School is seeking an experienced supplier to provide strategic digital media planning and buying services to support the recruitment of students, programme participants and audiences across the full range of the School’s activities. The successful supplier will be responsible for developing and delivering effective paid media strategies, ensuring that the School’s media budget is used in the most creative, efficient and impactful way possible. This will include strategic planning, media buying, campaign optimisation, performance monitoring and reporting. Suppliers with a strong track record in digital media planning and buying, particularly within the higher education sector, are invited to participate in the Invitation to Participate (ITP) stage of this procurement process. This tendering exercise is being undertaken using the electronic tendering system ‘City of London Corporation Sourcing & Contracts Portal’ (https://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/) Suppliers will need to register an interest on the system in order to participate and registration is free. The estimated contract value given at sections 31 and 32 is for the full duration of the contract including the maximum possible extensions. The estimated annual contract value is therefore £225,000 exc. VAT)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
081983-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
081983-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
081983-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline