Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Technical service for the study of airborne geophysics in the geological domains of the Iberian Center, Ossa Morena and South Portuguese, intended for the National Center Geological and Mining Institute of Spain of the State Agency Higher Council for Scientific Research.

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
35148/26
Value
€5,945,895
Location
España, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
€5,945,895
Duration
6 months
Location
España
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio técnico para el estudio de geofísica aerotransportada en los dominios geológicos de Centro Ibérica, Ossa Morena y Sur Portuguesa, destinado al Centro Nacional Instituto Geológico y Minero de España de la Agencia Estatal Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP LICITACION 35148 26.pdfPDF
PCAP LICITACION 35148 26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline