Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution works of charging facilities for electric vehicles, official cars and motorcycles of the Municipal Management of Urbanism, Works and Infrastructures of the Málaga City Council, located at Paseo Antonio Machado nº 12, Málaga - Project covered by the MOVES III 2025 Efficient and Sustainable Mobility Program.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OB-021/26
Value
€129,166
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€129,166
Duration
3 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras de ejecución de instalaciones de recarga de vehículos eléctricos, coches y motocicletas oficiales de la Gerencia Municipal de Urbanismo, Obras e Infraestructuras del Ayuntamiento de Málaga, sita en Paseo Antonio Machado nº 12, Málaga - Proyecto acogido al Programa de Movilidad Eficiente y Sostenible MOVES III 2025.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026-08-10 PCAP OB-021-26.pdfPDF
2026-08-10 PCAP OB-021-26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): DOC TECNICA.zipZIP
DOC TECNICA.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline