Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract consists of the creation of resting areas for young people within the municipality. These resting areas are designed using wooden structures, made with garden sleepers of section 12x22, with a natural finish, polished on the faces, edges and corners, creating sets of variable heights and with different compositions. Various areas are proposed in Annex I (Install resting areas in parks for group seating – plans), where the locations and geometries are indicated.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
17704/2026
Value
€42,409
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 30, 2026

Budget
€42,409
Duration
6 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del contracte consisteix en la creació de zones d’estada per a joves a l’àmbit del municipi. Aquestes zones d’estada estan dissenyades mitjançant estructures de fusta, fetes amb travesses de jardineria de secció 12x22, amb acabat natural, polida als cares, cantell i arestes, creant conjunts d’alçades variables i amb diferents composicions. Es proposen diverses zones a l’annex I (Instal·lar zones d’estada als parcs per seure en grup – plànols), on s’indiquen les ubicacions i geometries.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de clausules administratives 17704_26.pdfPDF
Plec de clausules administratives 17704_26.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Plec de prescripcions tecniques 17704_26.pdfPDF
Plec de prescripcions tecniques 17704_26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline