Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Successive delivery of municipal waste bags for the Municipal Communal Economy Company Ltd. in Tarnów.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00157457/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 26, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€291,064
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
83%
867 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Successive delivery of municipal waste bags for the Municipal Communal Economy Company Ltd. in Tarnów.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for municipal waste bags presents a straightforward supply contract with clear technical specifications. Success hinges on competitive pricing, reliable delivery, and meticulous adherence to product requirements. Bidders should focus on demonstrating manufacturing capacity and a robust quality control process to secure this contract.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable supply of high-quality, compliant waste bags at a competitive price.

Demonstrated manufacturing capability and robust quality control for consistent product delivery.

Key Opportunities
Clear and detailed technical specifications allow for precise product offering and cost estimation.
The contract is divided into two parts, allowing for potential specialization or focused bidding.
The tender is conducted via the e-Zamówienia platform, streamlining the submission process for digitally adept bidders.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria means the bid must be competitive across all aspects, primarily price.

Focus on achieving the lowest possible price while ensuring all technical requirements are met. Prepare a detailed cost breakdown to justify the price.

Absence of information on mandatory exclusion, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements necessitates a thorough review of general Polish Public Procurement Law (Pzp).

Proactively gather and prepare all standard documentation required under Pzp for public tenders. Consult legal counsel if unsure about specific requirements.

The short duration of the contract (3 months) might deter bidders looking for longer-term commitments, potentially reducing competition.

Highlight the ability to fulfill the short-term requirement efficiently and without compromising quality, positioning it as an opportunity for a quick win.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A manufacturer or established distributor of plastic waste bags with proven production capacity, a strong quality assurance system, and a track record of timely deliveries. Experience in supplying similar public sector entities or large-scale municipal contracts would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Specific technical parameters for waste bags (dimensions, volume, thickness, color, material)
Visible printing of specific text, logos, and addresses on bags
Compliance with PN-EN 13592 standard for waste bags
Packaging in rolls of 10, separated, and in collective packaging
Successful submission via the ezamowienia.gov.pl platform
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in supplying similar products to municipal entities.
A highly competitive price point that significantly undercuts potential competitors.
A robust quality assurance plan that exceeds the minimum requirements, perhaps referencing ISO certifications.
A clear and efficient logistics plan for timely delivery to Tarnów.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider a commitment to using recycled materials where feasible for bag production, or a statement on sustainable manufacturing practices. This can be a subtle differentiator if competitors do not address it.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Achieve the lowest possible price while ensuring profitability and full compliance with technical specifications. Conduct thorough cost analysis of raw materials, production, and logistics.

Technical Compliance

Meticulously match all specified technical parameters (dimensions, thickness, color, material, printing). Provide clear evidence of compliance through product samples or detailed technical sheets.

Delivery and Logistics

Outline a clear and reliable delivery plan to the specified location in Tarnów, ensuring adherence to any potential delivery windows or schedules implied by 'successive delivery'.

Recommendations6
Precisely Match All Technical Specifications
CriticalMed effort

Ensure every bag meets the exact dimensions, volume, thickness, color, and material requirements as detailed in the SWZ for both Part I and Part II. Pay close attention to the printing specifications, including content, size, and placement.

Directly impacts the technical evaluation and avoids disqualification.
Aggressively Price for Competitiveness
CriticalHigh effort

Given the absence of explicit evaluation criteria beyond the implicit requirement for the most advantageous offer, focus on delivering the most competitive price. This requires a detailed cost analysis and optimization of production and supply chain costs.

Likely the primary factor in winning the tender.
Demonstrate Manufacturing Capacity and Quality Assurance
HighMed effort

Provide evidence of sufficient production capacity to meet the 'successive delivery' requirement for up to 950,000 bags. Highlight robust quality control processes to assure the contracting authority of consistent product quality.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to fulfill the contract reliably.
Thoroughly Review and Comply with Pzp Requirements
CriticalHigh effort

Since specific exclusion, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements are not detailed, conduct a comprehensive review of the Polish Public Procurement Law (Pzp) and associated regulations to ensure all mandatory documentation and declarations are correctly prepared and submitted via the ezamowienia.gov.pl platform.

Prevents disqualification due to procedural errors or missing mandatory documents.
Clarify Printing Details Early
MediumLow effort

The SWZ mentions that the content and layout of the print are subject to agreement. Proactively engage with the contracting authority (if permitted by tender rules) or clearly state in the offer how this agreement process will be handled and how quickly you can finalize designs.

Ensures smooth execution of the printing requirement and avoids delays.
Consider Sustainable Material Commitment
LowLow effort

While not a mandatory requirement, a subtle mention of commitment to exploring or utilizing recycled content in the bags, or sustainable manufacturing practices, can add a positive, albeit minor, differentiator.

Slightly enhances the bidder's image, potentially influencing a close decision.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a reliable, high-volume manufacturer with a proven track record in delivering quality products on time. Emphasize cost-efficiency derived from scale and optimized production processes. Highlight adherence to all technical specifications as a given, focusing the competitive edge on price and delivery reliability.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de83f4-c3fc-f5c2-056e-e500011b6476.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the successive supply of municipal waste bags to the Municipal Communal Economy Company in Tarnów, Poland.

1. SWZ worki 2026 .pdfPDF
1. SWZ worki 2026 .pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 - Formularz.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 - Formularz.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 - Wykaz dostaw worki.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 - Wykaz dostaw worki.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 - Oświadczenie z art. 125 ust. 1.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 - Oświadczenie z art. 125 ust....

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4a - Projektowane postanowienia umowy_worki- cz. 2.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 4a - Projektowane postanowienia ...

This document contains the draft contract provisions for the successive supply of municipal waste bags for MPGK Sp. z o.o. in Tarnów, specifying technical requirements, delivery terms, and payment conditions.

Załącznik nr 4 - Projektowane postanowienia umowy_worki - cz.1.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 4 - Projektowane postanowienia u...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 - Oświadczenie Wykonawców wspólnie ubiegaących się.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 - Oświadczenie Wykonawców wspó...

This document contains a declaration for contractors jointly applying for a public procurement, specifically for the successive supply of municipal waste bags.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for municipal waste bags is generally well-structured but lacks detailed evaluation criteria and specific requirements, impacting completeness and clarity. The short submission deadline and undisclosed value are notable concerns.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and location. However, the absence of explicit evaluation criteria and the potentially short submission deadline (9 days) raise minor concerns regarding procedural fairness and regulatory compliance.

Potentially short submission deadline
Missing evaluation criteria
Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear, and the CPV code is provided. However, the lack of detailed eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements makes it difficult for bidders to fully understand the scope and expectations.

Missing eligibility requirements
Missing technical capability requirements
Completeness70/100

Basic information such as title, reference, organization, and deadline is present. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details regarding exclusion, eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements are missing, significantly impacting completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing mandatory exclusion grounds
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement and is divided into parts, promoting accessibility. The full document access is implied by the number of documents provided. However, the lack of disclosed value and objective evaluation criteria could be perceived as less fair.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as e-procurement, which is positive. However, the contract duration is very short (3 months), and information regarding financing and the exact contract start date is not explicitly provided, reducing practicality.

Contract duration is very short (3 months)
Financing information not specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical within the context of the tender.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender documents. It is also not indicated if the tender is EU funded.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear title and description
CPV code provided
E-Procurement enabled
Multiple tender documents available

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing detailed requirements (eligibility, technical, financial, submission)
Short submission deadline
Lack of explicit evaluation criteria
Very short contract duration

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Provide detailed eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow for adequate preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline