Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Violet Points Service against sexist aggressions and Iris Points Service against homophobic aggressions during festive and multitudinous events organized by the Sueca City Council and the Minor Local Entities of El Perelló and El Mareny de Barraquetes

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SRC/2026/127
Value
€12,522
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€12,522
Duration
48 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de Puntos Violeta contra las agresiones sexistas y Puntos Iris contra las agresiones homófobas durante los actos festivos y multitudinarios organizados por el Ayuntamiento de Sueca y las Entidades Locales Menores de El Perelló y El Mareny de Barraquetes

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 5 PLIEGO DE PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdfPDF
5 PLIEGO DE PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 9 PLIEGO DE CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS PARTICULARES...PDF
9 PLIEGO DE CLAUSULAS ADMINISTRATIVAS PARTICU...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline