Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Passenger transport service for the transfer of MAZ M.C.S.S. Nº 11 mutual members (hereinafter MAZ), in the province of Girona by conventional non-medical vehicle (taxi, VTC or any other included in the CPV code).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/A/ASC/0341
Value
€180,600
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€180,600
Duration
24 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de transporte de viajeros para traslado de mutualistas de MAZ M.C.S.S. Nº 11 (en adelante MAZ), en la provincia de Gerona a través de vehículo convencional no sanitario (taxi, VTC o cualquier otro incluido en el código CPV).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

20 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III Grupo empresarial.pdfPDF
Anexo III Grupo empresarial.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI DR Subcontratacion.pdfPDF
Anexo VI DR Subcontratacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII Oferta economica.pdfPDF
Anexo VII Oferta economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XIX Notificaciones.pdfPDF
Anexo XIX Notificaciones.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XVII Codigo etico.pdfPDF
Anexo XVII Codigo etico.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXII Ubicacion Servidores.pdfPDF
Anexo XXII Ubicacion Servidores.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXIV DR criterios 5 y 6 evaluacion posterior.pdfPDF
Anexo XXIV DR criterios 5 y 6 evaluacion post...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXIX Modelo certificado facturacion y deuda subcontra...PDF
Anexo XXIX Modelo certificado facturacion y d...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XX No Vinculacion Junta.pdfPDF
Anexo XX No Vinculacion Junta.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXVII DR compromiso UTE.pdfPDF
Anexo XXVII DR compromiso UTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXVIII DR condiciones especiales de ejecucion.pdfPDF
Anexo XXVIII DR condiciones especiales de eje...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXVI Para subcontratistas.pdfPDF
Anexo XXVI Para subcontratistas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXX DR plan de igualdad.pdfPDF
Anexo XXX DR plan de igualdad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXXI ENS.pdfPDF
Anexo XXXI ENS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXXII DR criterios 2 3 y 4 evaluacion posterior.pdfPDF
Anexo XXXII DR criterios 2 3 y 4 evaluacion p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo XXXIII DR interlocutores.pdfPDF
Anexo XXXIII DR interlocutores.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Guia de cumplimentacion del Documento Europeo Unico de Cont...PDF
Guia de cumplimentacion del Documento Europeo...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): pag 14 PPT GERONA 2026.pdfPDF
pag 14 PPT GERONA 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): pag 22 PCAP Transporte Gerona mofdif.pdfPDF
pag 22 PCAP Transporte Gerona mofdif.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline