Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

[UT4] Low voltage installation works in the renovation of a Residence for the Elderly, in the Municipal Term of La Frontera, island of El Hierro.

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
TSA0083733
Value
€478,950
Location
ES703, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€478,950
Duration
6 months
Location
ES703
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

[UT4] Trabajos de instalación de baja tensión en la obra de Reforma en Residencia para Mayores, en el Término Municipal La Frontera, isla de El Hierro.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Esquemas unifilares.zipZIP
Esquemas unifilares.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA.pdfPDF
PCAP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA_rect.pdfPDF
PCAP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA_rec...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA.pdfPDF
PPTP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA_rect.pdfPDF
PPTP TSA 83733 TRAB BAJA TENSION FRONTERA_rec...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline