Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

TRIV2025-08 Office Cleaning Services

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
009518-2026
Value
£486,405
Location
West Wales and The Valleys, United Kingdom
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 03, 2026

Contract Start Date

January 01, 2026

Budget
£486,405
Duration
35 months
Location
West Wales and The Valleys
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

Contract details notice for the appointment of an experienced cleaning company, who has specific experience in working on the cleaning of offices and associated services. Trivallis has appointed a single contractor to undertake this requirement. TUPE - As this is a second-generation contract that is currently provided by an external supplier it will be subject to TUPE. Additionally, included in the requirement is the delivery of social value. The successful supplier will provide a cleaning service in Trivallis business premises, maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness, with the correct due skill and care. The cleaning service will be provided in accordance with the agreed cleaning schedule and service specification, supplied as Annex 4. The Services will be carried out at business properties owned by Trivallis, situated in the geographical area of Rhondda Cynon Taff. If any new business premises are procured or rented within the contract period, then an additional quote will be sought for the cleaning services for that new premises and a contract amendment processed in line with procurement regulations. NOTE: The authority used eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
009518-2026_ocds_record.json

Trivallis seeks an experienced cleaning company for its office premises in Rhondda Cynon Taff, emphasizing expertise in office cleaning, TUPE application, and social value delivery.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
009518-2026_ocds_release.json

This OCDS Release Package serves as an award and contract update notice for the cleaning services tender by Trivallis, detailing the appointment of an experienced cleaning company for office premises, with requirements for high standards, social value, and TUPE compliance.

Official PDF VersionPDF
009518-2026_official.pdf

This document is a contract award notice from Trivallis, detailing the successful appointment of Mrs Bucket Cleaning Services Ltd for office cleaning services, including contract value, dates, and TUPE provisions.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline