Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Public service and execution of the educational activities program, including information services, reservation management, space management, ticketing, sale of publications and other items, management, promotion and execution of the educational activities program and other services related to cultural mediation and the object of the Institute of Cultural Heritage (IPAC), differentiated for the Víctor Balaguer Library Museum, the Romantic Museum Can Papiol, the Torre Blava-Espai Guinovart and the Espai Far.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
172/2026/eIPAC
Value
€131,205
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Budget
€131,205
Duration
12 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Srveis d’atenció al públic i execució del programa d’activitats didàctiques que inclou els serveis d’informació, la gestió de reserves, regidoria d’espais, taquillatge, la venda de publicacions i altres articles, la gestió, promoció i execució de la programació d’activitats didàctiques i altres serveis relacionats amb la mediació cultural i l’objecte de l’Institut de Patrimoni Cultural (IPAC), de manera diferenciada per la Biblioteca Museu Víctor Balaguer, el Museu Romàntic Can Papiol, la Torre

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2_Plec_de_prescripcions_tecniques_Servei_atencio_al_public...PDF
2_Plec_de_prescripcions_tecniques_Servei_aten...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6_PCAP_Servei_atencio_al_public_IPAC_2026.pdfPDF
6_PCAP_Servei_atencio_al_public_IPAC_2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline