Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the present contract is the supply and installation of an adventure-type climbing and balance circuit for public children's use in Parc de Can Font, including all necessary actions for its correct implementation and commissioning, in accordance with the determinations established in the valued report approved by the City Council.

Open
Deadline
4 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/1440
Value
€46,722
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€46,722
Duration
1 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L'objecte del present contracte és el subministrament i la instal·lació d'un circuit de trepa i equilibri tipus aventura destinat a ús públic infantil al Parc de Can Font, incloent totes les actuacions necessàries per a la seva correcta implantació i posada en servei, d'acord amb les determinacions establertes en la memòria valorada aprovada per l'Ajuntament.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): pcap can font _signat.pdfPDF
pcap can font _signat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): ppt can font _signat.pdfPDF
ppt can font _signat.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline