Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

SUPPLY OF DINNER AND LUNCH FOR THE EVENTS OF THE 1ST & 2ND BASES OF THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE NO. 300/2026

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26PROC019461807
Value
€3,761
Location
EL515, Greece
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 22, 2026

Budget
€3,761
Duration
1 months
Location
EL515
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Παράθεση ενός δείπνου για 10 άτομα Ο Δήμος Καβάλας, η Δ. Β «Βασίλης Βασιλικός» και ο Σύνδεσμος Φίλων, Γραμμάτων και Τεχνών Καβάλας παρουσιάζουν την Τετάρτη 22 Ιουλίου 2026, στις 20:00, στον υπαίθριο χώρο της Δημοτικής Βιβλιοθήκης, το νέο βιβλίο της Μανίνας Ζουμπουλάκη «Πεθαίνω για σένα». Για το βιβλίο και τη συγγρ. θα μιλήσει η καλλιτεχνική διευθύντρια του ΔΗ.ΠΕ.ΘΕ. Καβάλας, Ε. Οικονόμου Βαμβακά | Παράθεση ενός δείπνου για 120 άτομα καθώς Ο Δήμος Καβάλας και η εταιρεία FORUM, (member of Nurnberg

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Πρόσκληση 26PROC019461807 (PDF)PDF
26PROC019461807.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline