Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The contract object is the subscription by the Provincial Council of Tarragona of an All-Risk Insurance Policy for damages to movable property and works of Historical-Artistic Value, or of considerable value, over which the Provincial Council of Tarragona holds any title of ownership (property or other real right) or possessory title, as well as those that are under its responsibility and for which it has a proven obligation of "preservation" by virtue of the duty of "in vigilando" conferred.

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8004330008-2026-0006026
Value
€18,000
Location
ES514, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Contract Start Date

January 01, 2027

Budget
€18,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES514
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

És objecte del contracte la subscripció per part de la. Diputació de Tarragona d’una pòlissa d’Assegurança Tot Risc de Danys als béns mobles i obres de Valor Històric-Artístic, o de Considerable Valor sobre els que la Diputació de Tarragona ostenti qualsevol títol de domini (propietat o altre dret real) o títol possessori, així com aquells que es trobin sota la seva responsabilitat i respecte dels que tingui una provada obligació de “preservació” en virtut del deure de "in vigilando" conferit.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT (2).pdfPDF
PPT (2).pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline